Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Lahore from $602

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Los Angeles to Lahore departing on 11/5. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Los Angeles to Lahore

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Lahore by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
Jul 29
LAX2:55 pmLos Angeles
22h 35m
1 stop
LHE1:30 amLahore
Aug 20
LHE3:10 amLahore
40h 15m
1 stop
LAX7:25 amLos Angeles
SAUDIA
Jul 27
LAX9:00 pmLos Angeles
24h 05m
1 stop
LHE9:05 amLahore
Aug 18
LHE10:45 amLahore
112h 45m
1 stop
LAX3:30 pmLos Angeles
American Airlines
Jul 29
LAX2:55 pmLos Angeles
22h 35m
1 stop
LHE1:30 amLahore
Aug 23
LHE9:55 amLahore
48h 58m
2 stops
LAX10:53 pmLos Angeles
Emirates
Jul 26
LAX4:40 pmLos Angeles
21h 10m
1 stop
LHE1:50 amLahore
Aug 17
LHE3:30 amLahore
22h 45m
1 stop
LAX2:15 pmLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Jul 29
LAX4:40 pmLos Angeles
29h 05m
2 stops
LHE9:45 amLahore
Aug 21
LHE5:00 pmLahore
33h 15m
2 stops
LAX2:15 pmLos Angeles
British Airways
Jun 3
LAX7:40 pmLos Angeles
24h 10m
2 stops
LHE7:50 amLahore
Jul 7
LHE3:10 amLahore
26h 53m
2 stops
LAX6:03 pmLos Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Lahore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Lahore, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
LAX12:50 pmLos Angeles
46h 30m
3 stops
LHE12:20 amLahore
Etihad Airways
Sep 18
LAX11:59 pmLos Angeles
39h 31m
2 stops
LHE3:30 amLahore
Qatar Airways
Nov 5
LAX3:15 pmLos Angeles
26h 50m
1 stop
LHE7:05 amLahore

Search last-minute flights to Lahore from Los Angeles

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Lahore
Qatar Airways
Jun 2
LAX2:55 pmLos Angeles
28h 55m
1 stop
LHE7:50 amLahore
Jul 11
LHE3:10 amLahore
40h 15m
1 stop
LAX7:25 amLos Angeles
American Airlines
Jun 2
LAX2:55 pmLos Angeles
22h 35m
1 stop
LHE1:30 amLahore
Jul 9
LHE9:55 amLahore
35h 01m
2 stops
LAX8:56 amLos Angeles
British Airways
May 30
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
24h 20m
2 stops
LHE7:50 amLahore
Aug 7
LHE9:55 amLahore
40h 40m
2 stops
LAX2:35 pmLos Angeles
Emirates
May 28
LAX4:40 pmLos Angeles
21h 10m
1 stop
LHE1:50 amLahore
Jun 15
LHE9:00 amLahore
41h 15m
1 stop
LAX2:15 pmLos Angeles
Turkish Airlines
Jun 1
LAX1:35 pmLos Angeles
26h 40m
1 stop
LHE4:15 amLahore
Jun 15
LHE5:45 amLahore
41h 55m
1 stop
LAX11:40 amLos Angeles
SAUDIA
Jun 1
LAX9:00 pmLos Angeles
24h 05m
1 stop
LHE9:05 amLahore
Jun 21
LHE2:50 amLahore
24h 40m
1 stop
LAX3:30 pmLos Angeles

Qatar Airways flights from Los Angeles to Lahore

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Los Angeles to Lahore flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Jul 29
LAX2:55 pmLos Angeles
22h 35m
1 stop
LHE1:30 amLahore
Aug 20
LHE3:10 amLahore
40h 15m
1 stop
LAX7:25 amLos Angeles
Qatar Airways
Jul 30
LAX2:55 pmLos Angeles
22h 35m
1 stop
LHE1:30 amLahore
Aug 21
LHE9:55 amLahore
33h 30m
1 stop
LAX7:25 amLos Angeles
Qatar Airways
Jul 28
LAX2:55 pmLos Angeles
28h 55m
1 stop
LHE7:50 amLahore
Aug 19
LHE3:10 amLahore
40h 15m
1 stop
LAX7:25 amLos Angeles

SAUDIA flights from Los Angeles to Lahore

Our best SAUDIA deals on Los Angeles to Lahore flight tickets
SAUDIA
Jul 27
LAX9:00 pmLos Angeles
24h 05m
1 stop
LHE9:05 amLahore
Aug 18
LHE10:45 amLahore
112h 45m
1 stop
LAX3:30 pmLos Angeles
SAUDIA
Jul 27
LAX9:00 pmLos Angeles
24h 05m
1 stop
LHE9:05 amLahore
Aug 22
LHE10:45 amLahore
112h 45m
1 stop
LAX3:30 pmLos Angeles
SAUDIA
Jun 1
LAX9:00 pmLos Angeles
24h 05m
1 stop
LHE9:05 amLahore
Jun 21
LHE2:50 amLahore
24h 40m
1 stop
LAX3:30 pmLos Angeles

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Lahore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Lahore?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Lahore from Los Angeles is September. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Lahore?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Lahore?

In the evening. Los Angeles to Lahore flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lahore from Los Angeles?

SAUDIA. American Airlines, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Lahore

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Lahore flight route?

Los Angeles - Lahore. Fly from Los Angeles to Lahore for the best Los Angeles - Lahore flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Lahore flights?

36 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Lahore is approximately 36 days to departure

Cheap Los Angeles to Lahore (LAX to LHE) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Lahore

Best Price Found

$602

Fastest flight time

21h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lahore

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lahore from Los Angeles in the past 72 hours is $602. The best round-trip flight deal from Los Angeles to Lahore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,130.
The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Lahore takes 21h 10m
There are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Lahore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Lahore Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lahore: Lahore (LHE)

  • How far is Los Angeles to Lahore by plane?

    Lahore is 7824.3 mi away from Los Angeles. Flights usually cover this in 21h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Los Angeles Airport to Lahore Airport?

    Prices for flights from Los Angeles Airport to Lahore Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Los Angeles Airport to Lahore Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Los Angeles Airport to Lahore Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Los Angeles Airport to Lahore Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lahore Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Lahore Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to Lahore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to Lahore with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
SAUDIAPriceFrom $811Free CancellationRating
7.6
935 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $853Free CancellationRating
7.4
3,713 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $926Free CancellationRating
7.7
4,358 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $998Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,388 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,000Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,934 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,056Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,352 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom $1,166Free CancellationRating
6.2
41 reviews
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $1,336Free CancellationRating
6.8
6,788 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom $1,435Free CancellationRating
8.1
138 reviews
Search Oman Air flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Los Angeles to Lahore?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Los Angeles to Lahore. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Los Angeles to Lahore with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Los Angeles to Lahore with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Los Angeles to Lahore?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Los Angeles to Lahore.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Los Angeles to Lahore right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Los Angeles to Lahore flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Lahore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Pakistan