Cheap flights from Kentucky to Norfolk from $134

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Kentucky to Norfolk

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
10:25 am - 5:32 pmSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
7h 07m1 stop Pittsburgh
Breeze Airways Logo
9:50 pm - 8:02 amORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
10h 12m1 stop Charleston
$265Breeze Airways
Mon, Nov 9 - Sun, Nov 15
Delta Logo
7:59 pm - 12:48 amSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
4h 49m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:19 pm - 9:42 pmORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
4h 23m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$267Delta
Mon, Nov 16 - Mon, Nov 23
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 10:04 amSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
4h 04m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:55 am - 11:36 amORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
5h 41m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$268Delta
Thu, Feb 4 - Sat, Feb 6
Southwest Logo
5:35 am - 9:20 amSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
3h 45m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
Southwest Logo
6:00 am - 3:00 pmORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
9h 00m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Nashville Intl
$274Southwest
Thu, Feb 4 - Sat, Feb 6
Southwest Logo
5:40 am - 8:55 amSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
3h 15m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
Southwest Logo
5:55 pm - 12:25 amORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
6h 30m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$278Southwest
Sat, Nov 21 - Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:25 am - 5:32 pmSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
7h 07m1 stop Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:44 pm - 3:26 pmORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
25h 42m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Raleigh-Durham
$288Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Tue, Nov 17
American Airlines Logo
6:04 am - 9:34 amSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
3h 30m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
6:16 pm - 11:15 pmORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
4h 59m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$321American Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Sun, Nov 15
American Airlines Logo
6:31 pm - 11:29 pmSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
4h 58m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
7:54 pm - 12:20 amORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
4h 26m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$321American Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Sun, Nov 22
United Airlines Logo
5:25 am - 10:53 amLEX  Lexington Blue Grass-ORF Norfolk
5h 28m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:10 am - 1:13 pmORF  Norfolk-LEX Lexington Blue Grass
7h 03m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$369United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Tue, Nov 10
United Airlines Logo
5:10 am - 10:53 amSDF  Louisville Intl-ORF Norfolk
5h 43m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:02 pm - 11:30 pmORF  Norfolk-SDF Louisville Intl
5h 28m1 stop Newark
$424United Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Tue, Nov 17

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Southwest flights from Kentucky to Norfolk

Our best Southwest deals on Kentucky to Norfolk flight tickets
Southwest
Feb 4
SDF5:35 amLouisville Intl
3h 45m
1 stop
ORF9:20 amNorfolk
Feb 6
ORF6:00 amNorfolk
9h 00m
2 stops
SDF3:00 pmLouisville Intl
$274
Southwest
Nov 15
SDF5:40 amLouisville Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
ORF9:15 amNorfolk
Nov 21
ORF6:00 pmNorfolk
6h 25m
1 stop
SDF12:25 amLouisville Intl
$278
Southwest
Feb 4
SDF2:00 pmLouisville Intl
7h 25m
2 stops
ORF9:25 pmNorfolk
Feb 6
ORF6:00 amNorfolk
9h 00m
2 stops
SDF3:00 pmLouisville Intl
$279

Delta flights from Kentucky to Norfolk

Our best Delta deals on Kentucky to Norfolk flight tickets
Delta
Nov 16
SDF7:59 pmLouisville Intl
4h 49m
1 stop
ORF12:48 amNorfolk
Nov 23
ORF5:19 pmNorfolk
4h 23m
1 stop
SDF9:42 pmLouisville Intl
$267
Delta
Feb 4
SDF6:00 amLouisville Intl
4h 04m
1 stop
ORF10:04 amNorfolk
Feb 6
ORF5:55 amNorfolk
5h 41m
1 stop
SDF11:36 amLouisville Intl
$268
Delta
Nov 16
SDF5:40 pmLouisville Intl
6h 04m
1 stop
ORF11:44 pmNorfolk
Nov 22
ORF5:19 pmNorfolk
6h 51m
1 stop
SDF12:10 amLouisville Intl
$321

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Kentucky to Norfolk that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Mon 11/9

10:25 am-5:32 pm

1 stop7h 07m

Norfolk

Sun 11/15

9:50 pm-8:02 am

1 stop10h 12m

$265

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Mon 11/16

7:59 pm-12:48 am

1 stop4h 49m

Norfolk

Mon 11/23

5:19 pm-9:42 pm

1 stop4h 23m

$267

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Thu 2/4

6:00 am-10:04 am

1 stop4h 04m

Norfolk

Sat 2/6

5:55 am-11:36 am

1 stop5h 41m

$268

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Thu 2/4

5:35 am-9:20 am

1 stop3h 45m

Norfolk

Sat 2/6

6:00 am-3:00 pm

2 stops9h 00m

$274

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Sat 11/21

5:40 am-8:55 am

1 stop3h 15m

Norfolk

Sun 11/22

5:55 pm-12:25 am

1 stop6h 30m

$278

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Fri 11/13

10:25 am-5:32 pm

1 stop7h 07m

Norfolk

Tue 11/17

1:44 pm-3:26 pm

2 stops25h 42m

$288
Quickest round-trip

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Mon 11/9

6:04 am-9:34 am

1 stop3h 30m

Norfolk

Sun 11/15

6:16 pm-11:15 pm

1 stop4h 59m

$321

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Mon 11/16

6:31 pm-11:29 pm

1 stop4h 58m

Norfolk

Sun 11/22

7:54 pm-12:20 am

1 stop4h 26m

$321

LexingtonNorfolk

LEX Lexington Blue Grass - ORF Norfolk

LEXORF

Lexington Blue Grass

Fri 11/6

5:25 am-10:53 am

1 stop5h 28m

Norfolk

Tue 11/10

6:10 am-1:13 pm

1 stop7h 03m

$369

LouisvilleNorfolk

SDF Louisville Intl - ORF Norfolk

SDFORF

Louisville Intl

Fri 11/13

5:10 am-10:53 am

1 stop5h 43m

Norfolk

Tue 11/17

6:02 pm-11:30 pm

1 stop5h 28m

$424

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Norfolk from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kentucky to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Norfolk?

If you don’t want to visit Norfolk in April, then you should wait until February to fly from Kentucky, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $318.

Can stopping save me money on Kentucky to Norfolk flights?

You could potentially save up to 67% on your flight if you consider stops on a Kentucky to Norfolk flight.

Cheap Kentucky to Norfolk flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kentucky to Norfolk

Best Price Found

$134

Fastest flight time

1h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Norfolk from Kentucky in the past 72 hours is $134. The best round-trip flight deal from Kentucky to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $265.
The fastest flight from Kentucky to Norfolk takes 1h 40m
There are no direct flights from Kentucky to Norfolk. There are no popular flight routes from Kentucky to Norfolk.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Kentucky to Norfolk

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kentucky to Norfolk Airport?

    Prices for flights from Kentucky to Norfolk Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kentucky to Norfolk Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kentucky to Norfolk Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kentucky to Norfolk Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Norfolk Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Norfolk Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Norfolk Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Kentucky to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kentucky to Norfolk with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $240Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,404 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $247Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,661 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $268Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,186 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $366Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,210 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Norfolk?

Book flights to Norfolk if you plan to visit one of these locations
Virginia Beach
Hampton
Nags Head
Chesapeake
Kill Devil Hills
Portsmouth
Kitty Hawk
Corolla
Cape Charles
Suffolk
Elizabeth City
Duck
Manteo
Edenton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kentucky to Norfolk?

Finding the right flight to Norfolk from Kentucky is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Norfolk quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Kentucky to Norfolk with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Norfolk from Kentucky with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kentucky to Norfolk?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kentucky to Norfolk.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kentucky to Norfolk right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Kentucky to Norfolk now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Norfolk and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Norfolk trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to the United States