Flights from Islip to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Islip to Orlando flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Islip to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
ISP
2:22 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 57m
5:19 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
11:01 am
Orlando airport
2h 32m
1:33 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
57 USD
Frontier
Frontier
ISP
2:22 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 57m
5:19 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
11:01 am
Orlando airport
2h 32m
1:33 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
57 USD
Frontier
Frontier
ISP
2:22 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 57m
5:19 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
6:49 am
Orlando airport
2h 35m
9:24 am
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
57 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
ISP
1:20 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 55m
4:15 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Major Airline
MCO
1:20 am
Orlando airport
2h 30m
3:50 am
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
305 USD
Frontier
Frontier
ISP
2:22 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 57m
5:19 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
11:01 am
Orlando airport
2h 32m
1:33 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
57 USD
Frontier
Frontier
ISP
2:22 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 57m
5:19 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
11:01 am
Orlando airport
2h 32m
1:33 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
57 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Islip to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Islip is January. Most expensive is August
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Islip to Orlando flights are approximately 55% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Islip to Orlando
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Islip Long Island - Orlando
Fly from Islip Long Island to Orlando for the best Islip - Orlando flight prices
ISP
Islip Long Island
MCO
Orlando
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Islip to Orlando is approximately 55 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Islip to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Islip to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
The fastest flight from Islip to Orlando takes 2h 45m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Islip to Orlando every day.
Airports in Orlando
3 airports
There are 3 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Executive (ORL), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

Cost comparison between Islip and Orlando

Compare the costs of everyday items in Islip and Orlando
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 USD
Islip
15 USD
Orlando
Fast food
McDonald's meal
9 USD
Islip
7.00 USD
Orlando
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.92 USD
Islip
1.85 USD
Orlando
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.36 USD
Islip
3.78 USD
Orlando
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.50 USD
Islip
2.00 USD
Orlando