Cheap flights from Hartford to Norfolk

Round-trip
Economy
Hartford (BDL)
Norfolk (ORF)
Sat 7/10
Sat 7/17
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Hartford to Norfolk
(BDL to ORF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hartford to Norfolk
Best Price Found$154The best flight deal from Hartford to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $154
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Hartford to Norfolk takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hartford to Norfolk. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hartford Bradley Intl - Norfolk.
Airports in Norfolk1 airportThere is 1 airport near Norfolk: Norfolk (ORF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hartford to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hartford to Norfolk?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Norfolk from Hartford is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Hartford for Norfolk?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hartford to Norfolk?

in the evening
Hartford to Norfolk flights are approximately 48% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk from Hartford?

United Airlines
United Airlines, Major Airline, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Hartford to Norfolk

What is the cheapest Hartford to Norfolk flight route?

Hartford Bradley Intl - Norfolk
Fly from Hartford Bradley Intl to Norfolk for the best Hartford - Norfolk flight prices
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
ORF
Norfolk

How far in advance should you book Hartford to Norfolk flights?

49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hartford to Norfolk is approximately 49 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Hartford to Norfolk

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hartford to Norfolk by changing tabs
United Airlines
Aug 3
BDL3:45 pmHartford Bradley Intl
3h 34m
1 stop
ORF7:19 pmNorfolk
Aug 10
ORF3:55 pmNorfolk
3h 49m
1 stop
BDL7:44 pmHartford Bradley Intl
United Airlines
Jul 29
BDL3:30 pmHartford Bradley Intl
3h 49m
1 stop
ORF7:19 pmNorfolk
Aug 5
ORF3:55 pmNorfolk
3h 49m
1 stop
BDL7:44 pmHartford Bradley Intl
United Airlines
Aug 3
BDL3:51 pmHartford Bradley Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
ORF7:06 pmNorfolk
Aug 6
ORF3:30 pmNorfolk
4h 27m
1 stop
BDL7:57 pmHartford Bradley Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hartford to Norfolk

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hartford to Norfolk, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, United Airlines and American Airlines
American Airlines
Jun 23
BDL2:10 pmHartford Bradley Intl
3h 48m
1 stop
ORF5:58 pmNorfolk
American Airlines
Jun 23
BDL2:10 pmHartford Bradley Intl
3h 48m
1 stop
ORF5:58 pmNorfolk
United Airlines
Jul 6
BDL3:30 pmHartford Bradley Intl
3h 49m
1 stop
ORF7:19 pmNorfolk

Best airlines flying from Hartford to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hartford to Norfolk with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Sarasota ticketing agent was not very nice at all 😟 Houston Gate agent was not nice either. We were treated like we were stupid for asking questions. I hope it’s not racism issues. I wished I had taken their names.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Not charging me 100 dollars For a luggage that was 56 pounds

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Hartford Bradley Intl to Norfolk offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Hartford Bradley Intl to Norfolk are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Hartford to Norfolk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hartford to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
$157
Hartford to Roanoke Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
$359

Flights from Hartford to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First