Flights North America United States Fort Lauderdale Hartford to Fort Lauderdale

Flights from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Hartford to Fort Lauderdale flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BDL
2:34 pm
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
3h 18m
5:52 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
FLL
4:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 52m
6:52 am
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
122 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BDL
7:55 am
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
3h 15m
11:10 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
FLL
4:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 52m
6:52 am
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
122 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BDL
2:05 pm
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
3h 09m
5:14 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
FLL
4:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 52m
6:52 am
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
122 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BDL
2:05 pm
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
3h 09m
5:14 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
FLL
4:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 52m
6:52 am
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
122 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BDL
2:05 pm
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
3h 09m
5:14 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
FLL
4:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 52m
6:52 am
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
122 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BDL
7:55 am
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
3h 15m
11:10 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
FLL
4:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 52m
6:52 am
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
122 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Hartford is January. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Hartford to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Hartford Bradley Intl - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Hartford Bradley Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Hartford - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
22 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 22 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Hartford to Fort Lauderdale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time
3h 14m
The fastest flight from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale takes 3h 14m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Hartford to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Cost comparison between Hartford and Fort Lauderdale

Compare the costs of everyday items in Hartford and Fort Lauderdale
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Hartford
16 USD
Fort Lauderdale
Fast food
McDonald's meal
8 USD
Hartford
7.01 USD
Fort Lauderdale
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.85 USD
Hartford
1.92 USD
Fort Lauderdale
Coffee
Cappuccino
3.72 USD
Hartford
4.12 USD
Fort Lauderdale
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.75 USD
Hartford
2.00 USD
Fort Lauderdale

Flights from Hartford to:

Flights to Fort Lauderdale from:

  • Hartford Bradley Intl
  • Connecticut
  • United States
  • North America
Flights North America United States Fort Lauderdale Hartford to Fort Lauderdale