Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Jacksonville

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 9/29
Wed 10/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Harrisburg to Jacksonville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Harrisburg to Jacksonville
(MDT to JAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harrisburg to Jacksonville
Best Price Found$254The best flight deal from Harrisburg to Jacksonville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $254
Fastest flight time3h 48mThe fastest flight from Harrisburg to Jacksonville takes 3h 48m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Harrisburg to Jacksonville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Harrisburg Airport - Jacksonville Airport.
Airports in Jacksonville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Jacksonville: Jacksonville (JAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Harrisburg to Jacksonville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Jacksonville?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jacksonville from Harrisburg is July. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Harrisburg for Jacksonville?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harrisburg to Jacksonville?

in the morning

Harrisburg to Jacksonville flights are approximately 30% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jacksonville from Harrisburg?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Harrisburg to Jacksonville

What is the cheapest Harrisburg to Jacksonville flight route?

Harrisburg - Jacksonville

Fly from Harrisburg to Jacksonville for the best Harrisburg - Jacksonville flight prices

How far in advance should you book Harrisburg to Jacksonville flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Harrisburg to Jacksonville is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Harrisburg to Jacksonville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harrisburg to Jacksonville by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 7
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
3h 48m
1 stop
JAX4:48 amJacksonville
Oct 12
JAX1:20 amJacksonville
4h 07m
1 stop
MDT5:27 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Oct 29
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
3h 48m
1 stop
JAX4:48 amJacksonville
Nov 2
JAX1:22 pmJacksonville
4h 40m
1 stop
MDT6:02 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Nov 1
MDT2:36 amHarrisburg
4h 42m
1 stop
JAX7:18 amJacksonville
Nov 6
JAX1:00 amJacksonville
4h 26m
1 stop
MDT5:26 amHarrisburg
United Airlines
Oct 22
MDT2:00 amHarrisburg
4h 51m
1 stop
JAX6:51 amJacksonville
Oct 29
JAX3:00 pmJacksonville
4h 30m
1 stop
MDT7:30 pmHarrisburg
United Airlines
Nov 1
MDT10:48 amHarrisburg
4h 55m
1 stop
JAX3:43 pmJacksonville
Nov 5
JAX5:25 amJacksonville
4h 35m
1 stop
MDT10:00 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Dec 16
MDT1:40 pmHarrisburg
5h 13m
1 stop
JAX6:53 pmJacksonville
Dec 20
JAX12:22 pmJacksonville
4h 24m
1 stop
MDT4:46 pmHarrisburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Jacksonville

If you're looking for one-way flights from Harrisburg to Jacksonville, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Frontier and United Airlines
Delta
Nov 6
MDT10:00 amHarrisburg
3h 47m
1 stop
JAX1:47 pmJacksonville
United Airlines
Oct 10
MDT2:00 amHarrisburg
4h 51m
1 stop
JAX6:51 amJacksonville
United Airlines
Oct 10
MDT2:00 amHarrisburg
4h 51m
1 stop
JAX6:51 amJacksonville

Search last-minute flights to Jacksonville from Harrisburg

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Harrisburg to Jacksonville
United Airlines
Oct 2
MDT8:10 amHarrisburg
5h 20m
1 stop
JAX1:30 pmJacksonville
Nov 1
JAX3:00 pmJacksonville
4h 02m
1 stop
MDT7:02 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Sep 30
MDT1:27 pmHarrisburg
5h 10m
1 stop
JAX6:37 pmJacksonville
Oct 1
JAX8:06 amJacksonville
4h 47m
1 stop
MDT12:53 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Oct 3
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
6h 00m
1 stop
JAX7:00 amJacksonville
Oct 9
JAX1:20 amJacksonville
4h 07m
1 stop
MDT5:27 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Oct 2
MDT9:40 amHarrisburg
6h 28m
2 stops
JAX4:08 pmJacksonville
Nov 1
JAX1:20 amJacksonville
4h 07m
1 stop
MDT5:27 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Sep 30
MDT9:40 amHarrisburg
6h 28m
2 stops
JAX4:08 pmJacksonville
Oct 1
JAX4:46 amJacksonville
4h 30m
1 stop
MDT9:16 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Oct 3
MDT2:45 amHarrisburg
6h 03m
2 stops
JAX8:48 amJacksonville
Oct 9
JAX4:23 amJacksonville
6h 42m
2 stops
MDT11:05 amHarrisburg

Best airlines flying from Harrisburg to Jacksonville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Harrisburg to Jacksonville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $116
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $128
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $139
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Harrisburg to Jacksonville offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Harrisburg to Jacksonville are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Harrisburg to Jacksonville by plane?

    The distance between Harrisburg and Jacksonville is about 736.9 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 48m.


Can I fly to Jacksonville from Harrisburg right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Jacksonville within the United States

Most visitors from Harrisburg need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Jacksonville.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Jacksonville.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg are not required to quarantine after entering Jacksonville.

Can I fly back to Harrisburg from Jacksonville?

Returning to Harrisburg from Jacksonville

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Jacksonville must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Harrisburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Jacksonville are not required to quarantine after entering Harrisburg.

If you are planning to travel to Jacksonville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Jacksonville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time2h 26m
Cheapest price$28
Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price$36
Philadelphia to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$38
Pittsburgh to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$38
Pittsburgh to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 34m
Cheapest price$42
Philadelphia to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 47m
Cheapest price$44
Philadelphia to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price$53
Pittsburgh to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 12m
Cheapest price$58
Philadelphia to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 36m
Cheapest price$58
Pittsburgh to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price$58
Philadelphia to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 16m
Cheapest price$60
Harrisburg to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time2h 33m
Cheapest price$74