Cheap flights from Fort Wayne to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Fort Wayne to Orlando (FWA to ORL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Wayne to Orlando
Best Price Found $257 The best flight deal from Fort Wayne to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $257
Fastest flight time 2h 15m The fastest flight from Fort Wayne to Orlando takes 2h 15m.
Direct flights Th, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Fort Wayne to Orlando on Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air..
Airports in Orlando 2 airports There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Wayne to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Orlando?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Fort Wayne is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Orlando?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Orlando?
in the evening
Fort Wayne to Orlando flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Wayne to Orlando
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Wayne - Orlando
Fly from Fort Wayne to Orlando for the best Fort Wayne - Orlando flight prices
FWA
Fort Wayne
MCO
Orlando
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Orlando?
25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Wayne to Orlando is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Wayne to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Wayne to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
17 Mar
12:05 pm
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
7h 38m
1 Stop
MCO
7:43 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
24 Mar
1:10 am
MCO
Orlando airport
5h 37m
1 Stop
FWA
6:47 am
Fort Wayne airport
$257
Delta
Delta
19 May
7:55 am
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
6h 27m
1 Stop
MCO
2:22 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
24 May
2:10 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 38m
1 Stop
FWA
6:48 am
Fort Wayne airport
$276
Delta
Delta
16 May
1:03 pm
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
MCO
6:10 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
24 May
2:10 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 38m
1 Stop
FWA
6:48 am
Fort Wayne airport
$286
Delta
Delta
17 Jun
12:09 pm
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
MCO
4:24 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
24 Jun
1:15 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 41m
1 Stop
FWA
5:56 am
Fort Wayne airport
$297
Delta
Delta
16 May
1:03 pm
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
MCO
6:10 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
24 May
2:10 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 38m
1 Stop
FWA
6:48 am
Fort Wayne airport
$286
Delta
Delta
30 Mar
1:10 pm
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
5h 56m
1 Stop
MCO
7:06 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
02 Apr
2:35 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
FWA
7:05 am
Fort Wayne airport
$306

Alternative routes for Fort Wayne to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 54m
Cheapest price
$53
Indianapolis to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
$65
Indianapolis to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 12m
Cheapest price
$65
Chicago to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
$75
Detroit to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 13m
Cheapest price
$85
Chicago to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 04m
Cheapest price
$91
Detroit to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 31m
Cheapest price
$94
Indianapolis to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 53m
Cheapest price
$122
Dayton to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
$136
Dayton to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 56m
Cheapest price
$195
View more
*Flight prices to Orlando are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.