Effective May 1, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Fort Lauderdale to San Juan flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
7:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 46m
10:45 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
SJU
11:45 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
2h 50m
2:35 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
156 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
7:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 46m
10:45 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
SJU
11:45 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
2h 50m
2:35 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
156 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
7:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 46m
10:45 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
SJU
12:41 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
2h 43m
3:24 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
156 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
7:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 31m
10:30 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
JetBlue
SJU
12:41 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
2h 43m
3:24 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
164 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
7:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 31m
10:30 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
JetBlue
SJU
12:41 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
2h 43m
3:24 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
182 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
7:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 31m
10:30 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
JetBlue
SJU
12:41 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
2h 43m
3:24 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
184 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from Fort Lauderdale is April. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Morning
Fort Lauderdale to San Juan flights are approximately 15% more expensive at Noon than in the Morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Fort Lauderdale - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - San Juan flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan takes 2h 24m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan every day.
Airports in San Juan
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San Juan: San Juan Isla Grande (SIG), San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Cost comparison between Fort Lauderdale and San Juan

Compare the costs of everyday items in Fort Lauderdale and San Juan
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Fort Lauderdale
10 USD
San Juan
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.04 USD
Fort Lauderdale
6.79 USD
San Juan
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.78 USD
Fort Lauderdale
1.16 USD
San Juan
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.14 USD
Fort Lauderdale
2.33 USD
San Juan
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.01 USD
Fort Lauderdale
1.51 USD
San Juan

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

Flights to San Juan from:

  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Florida
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico
Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Fort Lauderdale to San Juan