Flights from Orlando to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Orlando to Washington flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
MCO
2:15 am
Orlando airport
2h 18m
4:33 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Frontier
IAD
12:45 pm
Washington Dulles Intl airport
2h 36m
3:21 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
77 USD
Frontier
Frontier
MCO
9:38 am
Orlando airport
2h 17m
11:55 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Frontier
IAD
12:45 pm
Washington Dulles Intl airport
2h 32m
3:17 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
87 USD
Frontier
Frontier
MCO
9:39 am
Orlando airport
2h 26m
12:05 pm
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Frontier
IAD
11:45 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
2h 32m
2:17 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
87 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
MCO
1:00 am
Orlando airport
2h 08m
3:08 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
DCA
1:59 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 24m
4:23 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
97 USD
Frontier
Frontier
MCO
2:15 am
Orlando airport
2h 18m
4:33 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Frontier
IAD
6:00 pm
Washington Dulles Intl airport
2h 15m
8:15 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
92 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MCO
5:21 pm
Orlando airport
2h 13m
7:34 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
American Airlines
DCA
4:42 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 21m
7:03 am
MCO
Orlando airport
117 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Orlando to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from Orlando is February. Most expensive is July
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Orlando to Washington flights are approximately 16% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to Washington
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Orlando - Washington Dulles Intl
Fly from Orlando to Washington Dulles Intl for the best Orlando - Washington flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
18 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Washington is approximately 18 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Orlando to Washington

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 2m
The fastest flight from Orlando to Washington takes 2h 2m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Orlando to Washington every day.
Airports in Washington
3 airports
There are 3 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Baltimore/Washington (BWI), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Cost comparison between Orlando and Washington

Compare the costs of everyday items in Orlando and Washington
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Orlando
15 USD
Washington
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.11 USD
Orlando
7.93 USD
Washington
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.85 USD
Orlando
1.91 USD
Washington
Coffee
Cappuccino
3.89 USD
Orlando
4.16 USD
Washington
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.99 USD
Orlando
2.72 USD
Washington

Flights from Orlando to:

Flights to Washington from:

  • Orlando
  • Florida
  • United States
  • North America