Cheap flights from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 9/30
Thu 10/7

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Fayetteville to St. Louis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis
(FAY to STL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis
Best Price Found$195The best flight deal from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $195
Fastest flight time3h 59mThe fastest flight from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis takes 3h 59m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fayetteville Airport - Lambert-St Louis Airport.
Airports in St. Louis1 airportThere is 1 airport near St. Louis: Lambert-St Louis (STL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to St. Louis from Fayetteville, North Carolina is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Fayetteville, North Carolina for St. Louis?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis?

at noon

Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis flights are approximately 72% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. Louis from Fayetteville, North Carolina?

Delta

American Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis

What is the cheapest Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis flight route?

Fayetteville - Lambert-St Louis

Fly from Fayetteville to Lambert-St Louis for the best Fayetteville, North Carolina - St. Louis flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 16
FAY6:53 amFayetteville
5h 38m
1 stop
STL12:31 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 23
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 16
FAY3:44 amFayetteville
7h 50m
1 stop
STL11:34 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 25
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 16
FAY2:19 pmFayetteville
4h 19m
1 stop
STL6:38 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 23
STL3:10 amLambert-St Louis
9h 35m
2 stops
FAY12:45 pmFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 16
FAY5:07 amFayetteville
7h 30m
2 stops
STL12:37 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 23
STL3:10 amLambert-St Louis
9h 35m
2 stops
FAY12:45 pmFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 22
FAY4:06 pmFayetteville
4h 26m
1 stop
STL8:32 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 25
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 15
FAY3:44 amFayetteville
7h 50m
1 stop
STL11:34 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 25
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
FAYFayetteville
3h 59m
STLLambert-St Louis

Search last-minute flights to St. Louis from Fayetteville, North Carolina

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis
American Airlines
Oct 4
FAY10:23 amFayetteville
26h 08m
2 stops
STL12:31 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 18
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 4
FAY10:23 amFayetteville
26h 08m
2 stops
STL12:31 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 18
STL2:00 amLambert-St Louis
27h 23m
2 stops
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 4
FAY10:23 amFayetteville
26h 08m
2 stops
STL12:31 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 18
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 4
FAY10:23 amFayetteville
3h 58m
1 stop
STL2:21 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 18
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 4
FAY10:23 amFayetteville
26h 08m
2 stops
STL12:31 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 18
STL2:00 amLambert-St Louis
27h 23m
2 stops
FAY5:23 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 4
FAY5:11 amFayetteville
3h 56m
1 stop
STL9:07 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 18
STL1:20 amLambert-St Louis
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY5:23 amFayetteville

Best airlines flying from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $102
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $145
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Fayetteville to Lambert-St Louis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Fayetteville to Lambert-St Louis are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Fayetteville to Lambert-St Louis by plane?

    The distance between Fayetteville and Lambert-St Louis is about 671.8 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 56m.


Can I fly to Lambert-St Louis from Fayetteville right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Lambert-St Louis within the United States

Most visitors from Fayetteville need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lambert-St Louis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lambert-St Louis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville are not required to quarantine after entering Lambert-St Louis.

Can I fly back to Fayetteville from Lambert-St Louis?

Returning to Fayetteville from Lambert-St Louis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fayetteville.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis are not required to quarantine after entering Fayetteville.

If you are planning to travel to St. Louis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Fayetteville, North Carolina to St. Louis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time2h 27m
Cheapest price$67
Raleigh to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time4h 23m
Cheapest price$73
Charlotte to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time1h 53m
Cheapest price$97
Raleigh to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time5h 08m
Cheapest price$99
Charlotte to Joplin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price$291