Cheap flights from Erie to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Erie to Orlando (ERI to ORL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Erie to Orlando
Best Price Found $236 The best flight deal from Erie to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $236
Fastest flight time 4h 51m The fastest flight from Erie to Orlando takes 4h 51m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Erie to Orlando. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Erie - Orlando.
Airports in Orlando 2 airports There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Erie to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Orlando?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Erie is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Orlando?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Orlando?
in the afternoon
Erie to Orlando flights are approximately 10% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Erie to Orlando
What is the cheapest route?
Erie - Orlando
Fly from Erie to Orlando for the best Erie - Orlando flight prices
ERI
Erie
MCO
Orlando
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Orlando?
18 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Erie to Orlando is approximately 18 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Erie to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Erie to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Mar
1:45 pm
ERI
Erie airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
MCO
8:55 pm
Orlando airport
United Airlines
17 Mar
2:35 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
ERI
7:15 am
Erie airport
$236
Delta
Delta
04 Aug
9:30 am
ERI
Erie airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
MCO
4:24 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
12 Aug
1:02 am
MCO
Orlando airport
8h 13m
1 Stop
ERI
9:15 am
Erie airport
$245
American Airlines
American Airlines
10 Mar
11:15 am
ERI
Erie airport
8h 54m
2 Stops
MCO
8:09 pm
Orlando airport
American Airlines
16 Mar
12:43 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
6h 53m
1 Stop
ERI
7:36 pm
Erie airport
$263
Delta
Delta
25 Feb
12:56 pm
ERI
Erie airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
MCO
6:31 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
27 Feb
1:30 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
ERI
6:14 am
Erie airport
$305
Delta
Delta
04 Mar
12:56 pm
ERI
Erie airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
MCO
6:31 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
09 Mar
2:30 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
ERI
7:14 am
Erie airport
$373
Delta
Delta
02 Mar
12:56 pm
ERI
Erie airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
MCO
6:31 pm
Orlando airport
Delta
09 Mar
2:30 am
MCO
Orlando airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
ERI
7:14 am
Erie airport
$413

Alternative routes for Erie to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pittsburgh to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 16m
Cheapest price
$53
Cleveland to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 26m
Cheapest price
$65
Pittsburgh to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
$76
Cleveland to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 59m
Cheapest price
$112
Pittsburgh to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 56m
Cheapest price
$131
Buffalo to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 37m
Cheapest price
$148
Buffalo to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
$164
Buffalo to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 03m
Cheapest price
$223
Erie to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 51m
Cheapest price
$245
Erie to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 09m
Cheapest price
$307
View more
*Flight prices to Orlando are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.