Cheap flights from Eau Claire to Baltimore

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Eau Claire to Baltimore.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Eau Claire to Baltimore
(EAU to BWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Eau Claire to Baltimore
Best Price Found$256The best flight deal from Eau Claire to Baltimore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $256
Fastest flight time4h 52mThe fastest flight from Eau Claire to Baltimore takes 4h 52m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Eau Claire to Baltimore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Eau Claire Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport.
Airports in Baltimore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Baltimore: Baltimore/Washington (BWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Eau Claire to Baltimore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Eau Claire to Baltimore flight route?

Eau Claire - Baltimore/Washington

Fly from Eau Claire to Baltimore/Washington for the best Eau Claire - Baltimore flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Eau Claire to Baltimore

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Eau Claire to Baltimore by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jan 11
EAU10:05 amEau Claire
4h 52m
1 stop
BWI2:57 pmBaltimore/Washington
Jan 12
BWI5:59 amBaltimore/Washington
4h 51m
1 stop
EAU10:50 amEau Claire
United Airlines
Dec 23
EAU12:07 pmEau Claire
15h 59m
1 stop
BWI4:06 amBaltimore/Washington
Dec 30
BWI1:45 amBaltimore/Washington
16h 53m
1 stop
EAU6:38 pmEau Claire
United Airlines
Dec 23
EAU12:07 pmEau Claire
15h 59m
1 stop
BWI4:06 amBaltimore/Washington
Dec 31
BWI1:45 amBaltimore/Washington
10h 52m
1 stop
EAU12:37 pmEau Claire
United Airlines
Dec 23
EAU12:07 pmEau Claire
15h 59m
1 stop
BWI4:06 amBaltimore/Washington
Jan 1
BWI12:44 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 54m
1 stop
EAU6:38 pmEau Claire
United Airlines
Dec 23
EAU12:07 pmEau Claire
15h 59m
1 stop
BWI4:06 amBaltimore/Washington
Jan 2
BWI1:45 amBaltimore/Washington
10h 52m
1 stop
EAU12:37 pmEau Claire
United Airlines
Nov 30
EAU1:05 amEau Claire
9h 54m
1 stop
BWI10:59 amBaltimore/Washington
Dec 3
BWI5:46 amBaltimore/Washington
7h 09m
1 stop
EAU12:55 pmEau Claire

  • How far is Eau Claire to Baltimore/Washington by plane?

    Eau Claire and Baltimore/Washington are 851.3 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 52m.


Can I fly to Baltimore/Washington from Eau Claire right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Baltimore/Washington within the United States

Most visitors from Eau Claire need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Baltimore/Washington.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eau Claire must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Baltimore/Washington.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eau Claire are not required to quarantine after entering Baltimore/Washington.

Can I fly back to Eau Claire from Baltimore/Washington?

Returning to Eau Claire from Baltimore/Washington

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Eau Claire.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington are not required to quarantine after entering Eau Claire.

If you are planning to travel to Baltimore at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Eau Claire to Baltimore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milwaukee to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time4h 12m
Cheapest price$139