Cheap flights from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Washington Dulles Intl to St. Louis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis
(IAD to STL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis
Best Price Found$165The best flight deal from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $165
Fastest flight time2h 04mThe fastest flight from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis takes 2h 04m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Washington Dulles Intl Airport - Lambert-St Louis Airport.
Airports in St. Louis1 airportThere is 1 airport near St. Louis: Lambert-St Louis (STL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to St. Louis from Washington Dulles Intl Airport is July. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. Louis from Washington Dulles Intl Airport?

Frontier

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis

How far in advance should you book Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis is approximately 39 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis by changing tabs
American Airlines
Nov 10
IAD1:09 amWashington Dulles Intl
7h 07m
1 stop
STL8:16 amLambert-St Louis
Nov 15
STL7:25 amLambert-St Louis
6h 05m
1 stop
IAD1:30 pmWashington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Nov 1
IAD1:25 pmWashington Dulles Intl
2h 25m
STL3:50 pmLambert-St Louis
Nov 6
STL9:15 amLambert-St Louis
2h 06m
IAD11:21 amWashington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 6
IAD8:30 amWashington Dulles Intl
2h 23m
STL10:53 amLambert-St Louis
Nov 30
STL12:22 amLambert-St Louis
4h 11m
1 stop
IAD4:33 amWashington Dulles Intl
Delta
Nov 1
IAD2:58 pmWashington Dulles Intl
5h 38m
1 stop
STL8:36 pmLambert-St Louis
Nov 3
STL6:25 amLambert-St Louis
5h 36m
1 stop
IAD12:01 pmWashington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Nov 1
IAD4:50 amWashington Dulles Intl
2h 28m
STL7:18 amLambert-St Louis
Nov 3
STL4:25 amLambert-St Louis
6h 25m
1 stop
IAD10:50 amWashington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Nov 4
IAD7:01 amWashington Dulles Intl
5h 57m
1 stop
STL12:58 pmLambert-St Louis
Nov 9
STL7:25 amLambert-St Louis
4h 19m
1 stop
IAD11:44 amWashington Dulles Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier, Major Airline and United Airlines
Frontier
Nov 4
IAD7:15 amWashington Dulles Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
STL5:30 pmLambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Nov 1
IAD1:25 pmWashington Dulles Intl
2h 25m
STL3:50 pmLambert-St Louis
Major Airline
Nov 12
IAD3:04 pmWashington Dulles Intl
4h 54m
1 stop
STL7:58 pmLambert-St Louis

Search last-minute flights to St. Louis from Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
IAD9:00 amWashington Dulles Intl
24h 32m
3 stops
STL9:32 amLambert-St Louis
Nov 1
STL3:00 amLambert-St Louis
31h 55m
3 stops
IAD10:55 amWashington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Oct 27
IAD5:00 amWashington Dulles Intl
2h 19m
STL7:19 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 30
STL4:30 amLambert-St Louis
2h 04m
IAD6:34 amWashington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Oct 27
IAD9:56 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 26m
1 stop
STL2:22 pmLambert-St Louis
Nov 4
STL2:29 pmLambert-St Louis
4h 30m
1 stop
IAD6:59 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Delta
Oct 27
IAD1:55 amWashington Dulles Intl
3h 55m
1 stop
STL5:50 amLambert-St Louis
Nov 2
STL2:00 amLambert-St Louis
4h 42m
1 stop
IAD6:42 amWashington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
IAD9:00 amWashington Dulles Intl
24h 32m
3 stops
STL9:32 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 31
STL3:00 amLambert-St Louis
32h 05m
3 stops
IAD11:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Oct 27
IAD1:45 pmWashington Dulles Intl
2h 15m
STL4:00 pmLambert-St Louis
Nov 1
STL6:37 amLambert-St Louis
4h 13m
1 stop
IAD10:50 amWashington Dulles Intl

Best airlines flying from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $105
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.1

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Crew had zero concern that passengers were removing masks for extended periods of time (as in 40-50% of the flight) in violation of federal policy. This was happening in both sides of row one directly in front of crew including conversations with the crew with unmasked passengers

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $128
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $155
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $198
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Washington Dulles Intl to Lambert-St Louis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Washington Dulles Intl to Lambert-St Louis are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Washington Dulles Intl to Lambert-St Louis by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Washington Dulles Intl to Lambert-St Louis is 685.9 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 19m.


Can I fly to Lambert-St Louis from Washington Dulles Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Lambert-St Louis within the United States

Most visitors from Washington Dulles Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lambert-St Louis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lambert-St Louis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Lambert-St Louis.

Can I fly back to Washington Dulles Intl from Lambert-St Louis?

Returning to Washington Dulles Intl from Lambert-St Louis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Washington Dulles Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis are not required to quarantine after entering Washington Dulles Intl.

If you are planning to travel to St. Louis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time4h 33m
Cheapest price$98
Washington to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time4h 19m
Cheapest price$102

Similar Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Washington Dulles Intl Airport to St. Louis route