Cheap flights from Dayton to Connecticut from $151

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dayton to Connecticut

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
12:37 pm - 11:44 pmDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
11h 07m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
Breeze Airways Logo
1:54 pm - 8:15 pmBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
30h 21m2 stops Charleston Fort Lauderdale
$330Breeze Airways
Fri, Dec 11 - Sun, Dec 13
American Airlines Logo
6:31 pm - 11:53 pmDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
5h 22m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
2:56 pm - 9:32 pmBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
6h 36m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
$339American Airlines
Sat, Nov 21 - Mon, Nov 23
United Airlines Logo
7:50 pm - 11:46 pmDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
3h 56m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:01 am - 1:24 pmBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
7h 23m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$339United Airlines
Sat, Dec 26 - Fri, Jan 1
United Airlines Logo
6:07 pm - 12:52 amDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
6h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:07 pm - 11:59 pmBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
6h 52m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$339United Airlines
Mon, Jan 4 - Mon, Jan 11
Delta Logo
6:54 pm - 12:15 amDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
5h 21m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 2:37 pmBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
6h 37m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$339Delta
Fri, Dec 11 - Sun, Dec 13
American Airlines Logo
12:18 pm - 5:26 pmDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
5h 08m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines Logo
5:03 pm - 11:29 pmBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
6h 26m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$339American Airlines
Sat, Dec 12 - Mon, Jan 4
American Airlines Logo
6:31 pm - 11:47 pmDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
5h 16m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
5:30 am - 10:54 amBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
5h 24m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
$339American Airlines
Fri, Nov 20 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:37 pm - 11:31 amDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
22h 54m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:43 pm - 8:20 amBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
18h 37m1 stop Orlando
$344Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 20 - Mon, Nov 23
United Airlines Logo
9:40 am - 2:10 pmDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
4h 30m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
3:07 pm - 10:54 pmBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
7h 47m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$344United Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Mon, Dec 14
Breeze Airways Logo
12:37 pm - 11:44 pmDAY  Dayton-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
11h 07m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
Breeze Airways Logo
6:01 pm - 11:48 amBDL  Hartford Bradley Intl-DAY Dayton
17h 47m2 stops Vero Beach Raleigh-Durham
$380Breeze Airways
Fri, Nov 13 - Sun, Nov 15

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Dayton to Connecticut

Our best United Airlines deals on Dayton to Connecticut flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 20
DAY5:30 amDayton
5h 13m
1 stop
BDL10:43 amHartford Bradley Intl
Nov 23
BDL10:37 amHartford Bradley Intl
10h 12m
2 stops
DAY8:49 pmDayton
$344
United Airlines
Dec 10
DAY5:16 amDayton
8h 54m
2 stops
BDL2:10 pmHartford Bradley Intl
Dec 14
BDL3:07 pmHartford Bradley Intl
7h 47m
2 stops
DAY10:54 pmDayton
$349
United Airlines
Jan 4
DAY7:50 pmDayton
3h 56m
1 stop
BDL11:46 pmHartford Bradley Intl
Jan 11
BDL10:05 amHartford Bradley Intl
10h 11m
2 stops
DAY8:16 pmDayton
$367

Breeze Airways flights from Dayton to Connecticut

Our best Breeze Airways deals on Dayton to Connecticut flight tickets
Breeze Airways
Dec 11
DAY12:37 pmDayton
11h 07m
1 stop
BDL11:44 pmHartford Bradley Intl
Dec 13
BDL1:54 pmHartford Bradley Intl
30h 21m
2 stops
DAY8:15 pmDayton
$330
Breeze Airways
Nov 9
DAY12:37 pmDayton
11h 07m
1 stop
BDL11:44 pmHartford Bradley Intl
Nov 12
BDL12:04 pmHartford Bradley Intl
23h 44m
1 stop
DAY11:48 amDayton
$346
Breeze Airways
Nov 13
DAY12:37 pmDayton
11h 07m
1 stop
BDL11:44 pmHartford Bradley Intl
Nov 15
BDL6:01 pmHartford Bradley Intl
17h 47m
2 stops
DAY11:48 amDayton
$380

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dayton to Connecticut that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Fri 12/11

12:37 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop11h 07m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Sun 12/13

1:54 pm-8:15 pm

2 stops30h 21m

$330

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Sat 11/21

6:31 pm-11:53 pm

1 stop5h 22m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 11/23

2:56 pm-9:32 pm

1 stop6h 36m

$339

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Sat 12/26

7:50 pm-11:46 pm

1 stop3h 56m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 1/1

6:01 am-1:24 pm

1 stop7h 23m

$339

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Mon 1/4

6:07 pm-12:52 am

1 stop6h 45m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 1/11

5:07 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop6h 52m

$339

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Fri 12/11

6:54 pm-12:15 am

1 stop5h 21m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Sun 12/13

8:00 am-2:37 pm

1 stop6h 37m

$339

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Sat 12/12

12:18 pm-5:26 pm

1 stop5h 08m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 1/4

5:03 pm-11:29 pm

1 stop6h 26m

$339
Quickest round-trip

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Fri 11/20

6:31 pm-11:47 pm

1 stop5h 16m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 11/23

5:30 am-10:54 am

1 stop5h 24m

$339

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Fri 11/20

12:37 pm-11:31 am

2 stops22h 54m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 11/23

1:43 pm-8:20 am

1 stop18h 37m

$344

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Thu 12/10

9:40 am-2:10 pm

1 stop4h 30m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Mon 12/14

3:07 pm-10:54 pm

2 stops7h 47m

$344

DaytonHartford

DAY Dayton - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DAYBDL

Dayton

Fri 11/13

12:37 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop11h 07m

Hartford Bradley Intl

Sun 11/15

6:01 pm-11:48 am

2 stops17h 47m

$380

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Connecticut from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dayton to Connecticut

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Connecticut?

In general, August is the cheapest month to fly from Dayton to Connecticut. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $0. If you aren’t able to travel to Connecticut during the month of August, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $269.

Cheap Dayton to Connecticut flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dayton to Connecticut

Best Price Found

$151

Fastest flight time

3h 39m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Connecticut from Dayton in the past 72 hours is $151. The best round-trip flight deal from Dayton to Connecticut found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $330.
The fastest flight from Dayton to Connecticut takes 3h 39m
There are no direct flights from Dayton to Connecticut. There are no popular flight routes from Dayton to Connecticut.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dayton to Connecticut

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dayton Airport to Connecticut?

    Prices for flights from Dayton Airport to Connecticut are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dayton Airport to Connecticut?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dayton Airport to Connecticut?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Dayton Airport to Connecticut.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Connecticut?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Connecticut may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Connecticut. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Dayton to Connecticut

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dayton to Connecticut with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $268Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,223 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $269Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,462 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dayton to Connecticut?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dayton to Connecticut. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Dayton to Connecticut with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dayton to Connecticut flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dayton to Connecticut?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Connecticut from Dayton. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dayton to Connecticut right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Connecticut, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Connecticut from Dayton and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Connecticut trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/30
Mon 12/7

Find better results for your trip to Connecticut

Popular cities in Connecticut