Cheap flights from the Czech Republic to Miami from $388

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from the Czech Republic to Miami

Recent round-trip flight deals from the Czech Republic to Miami

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
10:25 am - 6:05 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
13h 40m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:55 pm - 8:10 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
18h 15m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
$675Scandinavian Airlines
Tue, Feb 2 - Sat, Feb 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:55 am - 6:55 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
16h 00m1 stop Paris Orly
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:10 pm - 4:00 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
12h 50m1 stop Paris Orly
$682Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 14 - Thu, Jan 28
SWISS Logo
2:45 pm - 2:35 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
29h 50m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
4:40 pm - 10:25 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
23h 45m1 stop Zurich
$688SWISS
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
SWISS Logo
2:45 pm - 2:35 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
29h 50m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
4:40 pm - 10:25 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
23h 45m1 stop Zurich
$693SWISS
Wed, Nov 11 - Sun, Nov 15
United Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 2:40 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
13h 35m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
2:50 pm - 1:55 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
17h 05m2 stops Newark Zurich
$724United Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Fri, Jan 29
United Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 2:40 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
13h 35m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
4:40 pm - 1:55 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
15h 15m1 stop Zurich
$724United Airlines
Sat, Jan 16 - Sun, Jan 31
LOT Logo
7:15 am - 6:35 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
16h 20m1 stop Warsaw Frederic Chopin
LOT Logo
7:40 pm - 5:20 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
15h 40m1 stop Warsaw Frederic Chopin
$738LOT
Fri, Mar 26 - Fri, Apr 16
LOT Logo
7:40 pm - 8:00 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
30h 20m1 stop Warsaw Frederic Chopin
LOT Logo
7:35 pm - 5:15 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
15h 40m1 stop Warsaw Frederic Chopin
$745LOT
Fri, Dec 11 - Mon, Dec 21
British Airways Logo
6:50 am - 2:40 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
13h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
5:10 pm - 12:50 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
13h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
$992British Airways
Wed, Dec 2 - Tue, Dec 15
British Airways Logo
6:35 am - 2:40 pmPRG  Václav Havel Prague-MIA Miami
14h 05m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:00 pm - 5:20 pmMIA  Miami-PRG Václav Havel Prague
13h 20m1 stop London Heathrow
$1,001British Airways
Thu, Nov 19 - Wed, Nov 25

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

LOT flights from Czech Republic to Miami

Our best LOT deals on Czech Republic to Miami flight tickets
LOT
Dec 11
PRG6:00 pmVáclav Havel Prague
32h 00m
1 stop
MIA8:00 pmMiami
Dec 18
MIA7:35 pmMiami
15h 40m
1 stop
PRG5:15 pmVáclav Havel Prague
$754
LOT
Mar 22
PRG9:35 amVáclav Havel Prague
14h 00m
1 stop
MIA6:35 pmMiami
Apr 2
MIA7:40 pmMiami
17h 20m
1 stop
PRG7:00 pmVáclav Havel Prague
$759

Delta flights from Czech Republic to Miami

Our best Delta deals on Czech Republic to Miami flight tickets
Delta
Nov 10
PRG6:00 amVáclav Havel Prague
14h 55m
1 stop
MIA2:55 pmMiami
Nov 18
MIA7:52 pmMiami
15h 13m
2 stops
PRG5:05 pmVáclav Havel Prague
$732
Delta
Nov 15
PRG6:00 amVáclav Havel Prague
18h 47m
2 stops
MIA6:47 pmMiami
Nov 26
MIA8:00 pmMiami
15h 05m
1 stop
PRG5:05 pmVáclav Havel Prague
$735
Delta
Nov 8
PRG11:35 amVáclav Havel Prague
19h 18m
2 stops
MIA12:53 amMiami
Nov 16
MIA11:40 amMiami
17h 10m
2 stops
PRG10:50 amVáclav Havel Prague
$742

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from the Czech Republic to Miami that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 2/2

10:25 am-6:05 pm

1 stop13h 40m

Miami

Sat 2/6

7:55 pm-8:10 pm

1 stop18h 15m

$675

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 1/14

8:55 am-6:55 pm

1 stop16h 00m

Miami

Thu 1/28

9:10 pm-4:00 pm

1 stop12h 50m

$682

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 12/2

2:45 pm-2:35 pm

1 stop29h 50m

Miami

Wed 12/9

4:40 pm-10:25 pm

1 stop23h 45m

$688

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 11/11

2:45 pm-2:35 pm

1 stop29h 50m

Miami

Sun 11/15

4:40 pm-10:25 pm

1 stop23h 45m

$693

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 1/12

7:05 am-2:40 pm

1 stop13h 35m

Miami

Fri 1/29

2:50 pm-1:55 pm

2 stops17h 05m

$724

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Sat 1/16

7:05 am-2:40 pm

1 stop13h 35m

Miami

Sun 1/31

4:40 pm-1:55 pm

1 stop15h 15m

$724

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Fri 3/26

7:15 am-6:35 pm

1 stop16h 20m

Miami

Fri 4/16

7:40 pm-5:20 pm

1 stop15h 40m

$738

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Fri 12/11

7:40 pm-8:00 pm

1 stop30h 20m

Miami

Mon 12/21

7:35 pm-5:15 pm

1 stop15h 40m

$745

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 12/2

6:50 am-2:40 pm

1 stop13h 50m

Miami

Tue 12/15

5:10 pm-12:50 pm

1 stop13h 40m

$992
Quickest round-trip

PragueMiami

PRG Václav Havel Prague - MIA Miami

PRGMIA

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 11/19

6:35 am-2:40 pm

1 stop14h 05m

Miami

Wed 11/25

10:00 pm-5:20 pm

1 stop13h 20m

$1,001

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Miami from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Czech Republic to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Miami?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Miami from Czech Republic, with most prices found around $705. If you are unable to visit Miami during the month of February, then departing from Czech Republic during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $728.

How far in advance should I book a flight from the Czech Republic to Miami?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Miami from Czech Republic when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Miami for around $827 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Miami from Czech Republic for as low as $709 on momondo.

Cheap Czech Republic to Miami flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Czech Republic to Miami

Best Price Found

$388

Fastest flight time

13h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Miami from Czech Republic in the past 72 hours is $388. The best round-trip flight deal from Czech Republic to Miami found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $675.
The fastest flight from Czech Republic to Miami takes 13h 35m
There are no direct flights from Czech Republic to Miami. There are no popular flight routes from Czech Republic to Miami.

Frequently asked questions about flying from the Czech Republic to Miami

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Czech Republic to Miami Airport?

    Prices for flights from Czech Republic to Miami Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Czech Republic to Miami Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Czech Republic to Miami Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Czech Republic to Miami Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Miami Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Miami Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Czech Republic to Miami

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Czech Republic to Miami with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom $187Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,274 reviews
Search British Airways flights
LOTPriceFrom $585Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,190 reviews
Search LOT flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $669Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,443 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SWISSPriceFrom $688Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,114 reviews
Search SWISS flights

Traveling to a place near Miami?

Book flights to Miami if you plan to visit one of these locations
Miami Beach
Islamorada
Hollywood
Marco Island
Key Largo
Marathon
Palm Beach
Pompano Beach
Delray Beach
Miami Springs
Dania Beach
Bonita Springs
Doral
Sunny Isles Beach
Boynton Beach
Lake Worth
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea
Deerfield Beach
Jupiter
Homestead

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Czech Republic to Miami?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Miami from Czech Republic.

Can I find flights from Czech Republic to Miami with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Czech Republic to Miami on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Czech Republic to Miami?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Czech Republic and Miami by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Czech Republic to Miami right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Czech Republic to Miami flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Miami trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/27
Fri 12/4

Find better results for your trip to the United States