Cheap flights from Columbus to Jacksonville

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Columbus to Jacksonville (CMH to JAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Jacksonville
Best Price Found $155 The best flight deal from Columbus to Jacksonville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $155
Fastest flight time 3h 55m The fastest flight from Columbus to Jacksonville takes 3h 55m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Columbus to Jacksonville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus - Jacksonville.
Airports in Jacksonville 1 airport There is 1 airport near Jacksonville: Jacksonville (JAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Jacksonville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Jacksonville?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Jacksonville from Columbus is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Jacksonville?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Jacksonville?
in the evening
Columbus to Jacksonville flights are approximately 16% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jacksonville?
Frontier
Frontier, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus to Jacksonville
What is the cheapest route?
Columbus - Jacksonville
Fly from Columbus to Jacksonville for the best Columbus - Jacksonville flight prices
CMH
Columbus
JAX
Jacksonville
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Jacksonville?
26 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus to Jacksonville is approximately 26 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Columbus to Jacksonville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Jacksonville by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
10 Mar
8:19 am
CMH
Columbus airport
5h 29m
1 Stop
JAX
1:48 pm
Jacksonville airport
Delta
11 Mar
1:07 am
JAX
Jacksonville airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
CMH
6:40 am
Columbus airport
$155
Delta
Delta
26 Feb
7:19 am
CMH
Columbus airport
5h 29m
1 Stop
JAX
12:48 pm
Jacksonville airport
Delta
04 Mar
12:02 am
JAX
Jacksonville airport
5h 32m
1 Stop
CMH
5:34 am
Columbus airport
$185
Delta
Delta
31 Mar
1:29 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
5h 21m
1 Stop
JAX
6:50 pm
Jacksonville airport
Delta
02 Apr
1:25 am
JAX
Jacksonville airport
4h 06m
1 Stop
CMH
5:31 am
Columbus airport
$187
American Airlines
American Airlines
24 Apr
3:49 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
JAX
7:57 pm
Jacksonville airport
American Airlines
27 Apr
3:59 pm
JAX
Jacksonville airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
CMH
8:19 pm
Columbus airport
$250
Delta
Delta
31 Mar
1:29 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
5h 21m
1 Stop
JAX
6:50 pm
Jacksonville airport
Delta
02 Apr
1:25 am
JAX
Jacksonville airport
4h 06m
1 Stop
CMH
5:31 am
Columbus airport
$187
American Airlines
American Airlines
11 Mar
1:52 am
CMH
Columbus airport
5h 16m
1 Stop
JAX
7:08 am
Jacksonville airport
American Airlines
17 Mar
3:59 pm
JAX
Jacksonville airport
4h 21m
1 Stop
CMH
8:20 pm
Columbus airport
$221

Alternative routes for Columbus to Jacksonville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pittsburgh to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 16m
Cheapest price
$53
Columbus to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 13m
Cheapest price
$65
Detroit to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 13m
Cheapest price
$85
Pittsburgh to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 54m
Cheapest price
$88
Pittsburgh to Savannah Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 36m
Cheapest price
$129
Dayton to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
$136
Columbus to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
$155
Detroit to Savannah Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 07m
Cheapest price
$199
Dayton to Savannah Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
$257
Columbus to Savannah Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 26m
Cheapest price
$257
View more
*Flight prices to Jacksonville are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.