Flights Europe Spain Catalonia Barcelona Madrid to Barcelona

Cheap flights from Madrid to Barcelona

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Madrid to Barcelona (MAD to S37)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Barcelona
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from Madrid to Barcelona takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Madrid to Barcelona every day.
Airports in Barcelona 1 airport There is 1 airport near Barcelona: Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Barcelona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Barcelona?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Barcelona from Madrid is January. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Barcelona?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Barcelona?
at noon
Madrid to Barcelona flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Barcelona?
Ryanair
Ryanair and Air Europa are the most popular carriers operating from Madrid to Barcelona
What is the cheapest route?
Madrid Barajas - Barcelona-El Prat
Fly from Madrid Barajas to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Madrid - Barcelona flight prices
MAD
Madrid Barajas
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Barcelona?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to Barcelona is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Madrid to Barcelona

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Barcelona by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Feb
9:40 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
BCN
6:55 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Ryanair
05 Mar
9:00 am
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
11h 50m
1 Stop
MAD
8:50 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
$47
Air Europa
Air Europa
25 Feb
4:00 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
1h 25m
BCN
5:25 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Air Europa
26 Feb
9:35 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
1h 30m
MAD
11:05 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
$55
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 Mar
9:00 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
BCN
12:25 am
+1
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Ryanair
10 Mar
7:40 am
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
MAD
11:25 am
Madrid Barajas airport
$56
Vueling
Vueling
27 Feb
7:30 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
1h 15m
BCN
8:45 am
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Vueling
03 Apr
1:20 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
1h 20m
MAD
2:40 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
$80
Vueling
Vueling
01 Feb
7:30 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
1h 15m
BCN
8:45 am
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Vueling
05 Feb
9:35 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
1h 30m
MAD
11:05 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
$83
Iberia
Iberia
02 Jun
10:00 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
1h 20m
BCN
11:20 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Iberia
04 Jun
1:45 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
1h 30m
MAD
3:15 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
$80
*Flight prices to Barcelona are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Spain Catalonia Barcelona Madrid to Barcelona