Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine from $39

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine departing on 8/27. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 6/16
Sun 6/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine by changing tabs
Frontier
Oct 22
CVG5:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM7:44 pmPortland
Oct 29
PWM8:34 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:08 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Oct 24
CVG5:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM7:44 pmPortland
Oct 31
PWM8:34 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:08 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
Aug 9
CVG5:59 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 11m
1 stop
PWM12:10 amPortland
Aug 13
PWM6:02 amPortland
6h 41m
1 stop
CVG12:43 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jul 25
CVG12:47 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:05 pmPortland
Jul 30
PWM8:59 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:33 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
Jun 27
CVG12:56 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:14 pmPortland
Jun 30
PWM1:09 pmPortland
28h 57m
1 stop
CVG6:06 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
Sep 1
CVG8:22 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 18m
1 stop
PWM12:40 amPortland
Sep 7
PWM1:03 pmPortland
5h 28m
1 stop
CVG6:31 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Frontier
Frontier
Aug 27
CVG5:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM7:44 pmPortland
Frontier
Jul 16
CVG12:53 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:11 pmPortland
Delta
Jul 4
CVG5:59 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 25m
1 stop
PWM12:24 amPortland

Find the cheapest direct flights from Cincinnati to Portland

Frontier
Jul 2
CVG12:15 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM2:33 pmPortland
Jul 11
PWM8:51 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:25 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Aug 29
CVG5:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM7:44 pmPortland
Sep 1
PWM8:34 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:08 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jun 20
CVG12:56 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:14 pmPortland
Jun 27
PWM8:52 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jul 11
CVG12:47 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:05 pmPortland
Jul 18
PWM8:51 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:25 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Aug 22
CVG5:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM7:44 pmPortland
Aug 27
PWM8:34 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:08 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jun 30
CVG12:56 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:14 pmPortland
Jul 9
PWM8:59 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:33 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Search last-minute flights to Portland, Maine from Cincinnati

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine
Frontier
Jun 20
CVG12:56 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:14 pmPortland
Jun 27
PWM8:52 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jun 20
CVG12:56 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:14 pmPortland
Jun 27
PWM1:57 pmPortland
9h 15m
1 stop
CVG11:12 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
Jun 13
CVG9:42 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11h 27m
1 stop
PWM9:09 amPortland
Jun 17
PWM5:54 pmPortland
14h 53m
1 stop
CVG8:47 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
Jun 17
CVG8:34 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
7h 27m
1 stop
PWM4:01 pmPortland
Jul 1
PWM6:01 amPortland
5h 57m
1 stop
CVG11:58 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Breeze Airways
Jun 13
CVG8:47 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
15h 37m
2 stops
PWM12:24 pmPortland
Jun 17
PWM5:54 pmPortland
14h 53m
1 stop
CVG8:47 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jun 13
CVG12:56 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:14 pmPortland
Jun 18
PWM8:11 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG10:45 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Frontier flights from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

Our best Frontier deals on Cincinnati to Portland, Maine flight tickets
Frontier
Oct 22
CVG5:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM7:44 pmPortland
Oct 29
PWM8:34 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:08 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Oct 24
CVG5:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM7:44 pmPortland
Oct 31
PWM8:34 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:08 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jul 25
CVG12:47 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 18m
PWM3:05 pmPortland
Jul 30
PWM8:59 pmPortland
2h 34m
CVG11:33 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

American Airlines flights from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

Our best American Airlines deals on Cincinnati to Portland, Maine flight tickets
American Airlines
Sep 1
CVG8:22 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 18m
1 stop
PWM12:40 amPortland
Sep 7
PWM1:03 pmPortland
5h 28m
1 stop
CVG6:31 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
Aug 22
CVG4:57 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
7h 43m
1 stop
PWM12:40 amPortland
Aug 27
PWM4:08 pmPortland
4h 31m
1 stop
CVG8:39 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
Sep 12
CVG5:37 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
5h 47m
1 stop
PWM11:24 pmPortland
Sep 15
PWM5:55 amPortland
6h 22m
1 stop
CVG12:17 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Portland, Maine from Cincinnati is June. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Cincinnati for Portland, Maine?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine?

In the afternoon. Cincinnati to Portland, Maine flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Portland, Maine from Cincinnati?

Frontier. American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

What is the cheapest Cincinnati to Portland, Maine flight route?

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Portland. Fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Portland for the best Cincinnati - Portland, Maine flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cincinnati to Portland, Maine flights?

7 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine is approximately 7 days to departure

Can stopping save me money on Cincinnati to Portland, Maine flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Cincinnati to Portland, Maine.

Cheap Cincinnati to Portland, Maine (CVG to PWM) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

Best Price Found

$39

Fastest flight time

2h 18m

Direct flights

Mon, Wed and Fri

Airports in Portland, Maine

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Portland, Maine from Cincinnati in the past 72 hours is $39. The best round-trip flight deal from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $58.
The fastest flight from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine takes 2h 18m
Direct flights go from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Frontier.
There is 1 airport near Portland, Maine: Portland (PWM)

  • How far is Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Portland by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Portland is 801.6 mi. Typically, this will take 2h 18m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport to Portland Airport?

    Prices for flights from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport to Portland Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport to Portland Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport to Portland Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport to Portland Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Portland Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Portland Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Portland Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Best airlines flying from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cincinnati to Portland, Maine with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $58Free CancellationRating
6.2
3,962 reviews
Search Frontier flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $274Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,629 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $293Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,129 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $299Free CancellationRating
8.0
10,277 reviews
Search Delta flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Cincinnati to Portland?

It is quick and easy to find Cincinnati to Portland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Portland that suits you.

Can I find flights from Cincinnati to Portland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Cincinnati to Portland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Cincinnati to Portland?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Cincinnati and Portland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Cincinnati to Portland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Cincinnati to Portland now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Portland and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Portland, Maine trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sun 6/16
Sun 6/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States