Flights North America Mexico Chicago to Mexico

Flights from Chicago to Mexico

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Chicago to Mexico flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Mexico by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
18 Sep
ORD
7:20 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
18h 10m
1 Stop
1:30 pm
+1
CUN
Cancun airport
Aeromexico
25 Sep
CUN
9:40 am
Cancun airport
8h 20m
1 Stop
6:00 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
190 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
18 Sep
ORD
7:20 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
18h 10m
1 Stop
1:30 pm
+1
CUN
Cancun airport
Aeromexico
25 Sep
CUN
9:40 am
Cancun airport
8h 20m
1 Stop
6:00 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
190 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Sep
ORD
1:41 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
5:22 am
CUN
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Sep
CUN
6:15 am
Cancun airport
4h 00m
10:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
200 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Sep
ORD
1:41 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
5:22 am
CUN
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Sep
CUN
6:15 am
Cancun airport
4h 00m
10:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
200 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
08 Sep
ORD
1:40 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
5:21 am
CUN
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Sep
CUN
6:15 am
Cancun airport
4h 00m
10:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
200 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
10 Oct
ORD
10:25 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
18h 10m
1 Stop
4:35 am
+1
CUN
Cancun airport
Aeromexico
16 Oct
CUN
1:00 am
Cancun airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
8:50 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
202 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
29 Sep
ORD
4:09 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
7:50 am
CUN
Cancun airport
United Airlines
03 Oct
CUN
7:05 am
Cancun airport
3h 55m
11:00 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
210 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
29 Sep
ORD
4:09 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
7:50 am
CUN
Cancun airport
United Airlines
03 Oct
CUN
7:05 am
Cancun airport
3h 55m
11:00 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
210 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Sep
ORD
1:41 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
5:22 am
CUN
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Sep
CUN
6:15 am
Cancun airport
4h 00m
10:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
200 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Sep
ORD
1:41 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
5:22 am
CUN
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Sep
CUN
6:15 am
Cancun airport
4h 00m
10:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
200 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
08 Sep
ORD
1:40 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 41m
5:21 am
CUN
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Sep
CUN
6:15 am
Cancun airport
4h 00m
10:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
200 USD
Frontier
Frontier
16 Dec
ORD
1:08 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
3h 49m
5:57 am
CUN
Cancun airport
Frontier
19 Dec
CUN
11:30 am
Cancun airport
3h 53m
2:23 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
307 USD

Alternative routes for Chicago to Mexico

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Guadalajara
Fastest flight time
4h 19m
Cheapest price
150 USD
Chicago to Mexico City
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
169 USD
Chicago to Cancún
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
190 USD
Chicago to León
Fastest flight time
4h 07m
Cheapest price
235 USD
Chicago to San José del Cabo
Fastest flight time
4h 21m
Cheapest price
263 USD
Chicago to Tijuana
Fastest flight time
9h 06m
Cheapest price
267 USD
Chicago to Monterrey
Fastest flight time
3h 31m
Cheapest price
268 USD
Chicago to Puerto Vallarta
Fastest flight time
4h 31m
Cheapest price
279 USD
Indianapolis to Cancún
Fastest flight time
3h 28m
Cheapest price
312 USD
Indianapolis to Mexico City
Fastest flight time
5h 55m
Cheapest price
348 USD
Chicago to Morelia
Fastest flight time
4h 06m
Cheapest price
364 USD
Indianapolis to Guadalajara
Fastest flight time
7h 08m
Cheapest price
417 USD
Indianapolis to Puerto Vallarta
Fastest flight time
6h 42m
Cheapest price
429 USD
Indianapolis to San José del Cabo
Fastest flight time
8h 20m
Cheapest price
477 USD
Indianapolis to León
Fastest flight time
12h 00m
Cheapest price
555 USD
View more

Flights from Chicago to:

Flights to Mexico from:

  • Chicago
  • Illinois
  • United States
  • North America
Flights North America Mexico Chicago to Mexico