Find cheap flights to Charlottetown

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/24
Tue 5/31

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Charlottetown

Summary info about Charlottetown flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$110

Best Round-Trip Price

$235

Fastest flight time

5h 01m

Operated By

3 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Charlottetown from United States in the last 72 hours is $110 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Charlottetown).
The best round-trip flight price to Charlottetown from United States in the last 72 hours is $235 (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Charlottetown).
The fastest flight to Charlottetown from United States takes 5h 01m (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Charlottetown).
There are 3 airlines operating flights to Charlottetown, including Air Canada, Flair Airlines and Swoop.

Cheapest flights to Charlottetown airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Charlottetown airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Halifax

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Charlottetown

Los Angeles (LAX) to Halifax (YHZ)

Typically, flights to Charlottetown from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Halifax Intl, which has an average price of $541


When is the best time to fly to Charlottetown?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Charlottetown from Albany, New York for $18. This is 98% cheaper than most flight deals to Charlottetown. To find the cheapest price to Charlottetown from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

If you’re not able to fly to Charlottetown in August, then July is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to Charlottetown during July average around $347.

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Charlottetown is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as $380. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Thursday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $438.

Moncton Intl Airport or Halifax Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Charlottetown.

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Charlottetown is Charlottetown Airport where the average price is $920pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Charlottetown flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Charlottetown found recently by users on momondo
Flair Airlines
Sep 8
ORD4:35 amChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
YYG3:50 amCharlottetown
Sep 12
YYG6:40 amCharlottetown
23h 00m
1 stop
ORD5:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 1
JFK6:50 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
YYG4:50 amCharlottetown
Sep 18
YYG6:40 amCharlottetown
24h 20m
1 stop
JFK7:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 8
ORD4:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 40m
1 stop
YYG3:50 amCharlottetown
Sep 12
YYG12:30 pmCharlottetown
33h 17m
2 stops
ORD9:47 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Air Canada
Jun 18
ORD4:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
YYG4:25 amCharlottetown
Jun 25
YYG1:15 amCharlottetown
7h 35m
1 stop
ORD8:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Air Canada
Jun 18
ORD4:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
12h 00m
2 stops
YYG4:25 amCharlottetown
Jun 25
YYG1:15 amCharlottetown
7h 35m
1 stop
ORD8:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Air Canada
Jun 18
ORD4:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
YYG4:25 amCharlottetown
Jun 25
YYG1:15 amCharlottetown
7h 35m
1 stop
ORD8:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Charlottetown

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Charlottetown, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Flair Airlines and Swoop
Swoop
Oct 23
JFK6:50 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
28h 45m
1 stop
YYG11:35 amCharlottetown
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
BOS11:55 amBoston Logan Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
YYG4:50 amCharlottetown
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
BOS5:53 amBoston Logan Intl
35h 22m
2 stops
YYG5:15 pmCharlottetown

Which airlines fly to Charlottetown?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Charlottetown

Which airlines fly to Charlottetown?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Charlottetown from United States are Air Canada, United Airlines, WestJet and Delta. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United States you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Charlottetown

Most frequently searched flights to Charlottetown along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Seattle to Charlottetown Flights
Fastest flight time10h 22m
Cheapest price$1,072

Start planning your trip to Charlottetown


Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Charlottetown on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Charlottetown that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Charlottetown with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight to Charlottetown by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Charlottetown are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.