Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Charlotte to South Bend from $141

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Charlotte to South Bend departing on 6/1. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to South Bend

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to South Bend by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jul 20
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
13h 27m
1 stop
SBN7:27 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 22
SBN10:12 amSouth Bend/Michiana
13h 47m
1 stop
CLT11:59 pmCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Jul 10
CLT8:15 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 56m
SBN10:11 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 13
SBN6:05 amSouth Bend/Michiana
1h 53m
CLT7:58 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Jul 10
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 41m
1 stop
SBN11:41 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 13
SBN8:10 amSouth Bend/Michiana
3h 35m
1 stop
CLT11:45 amCharlotte Douglas
United Airlines
Jun 3
CLT10:45 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 32m
1 stop
SBN4:17 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 5
SBN6:35 amSouth Bend/Michiana
3h 49m
1 stop
CLT10:24 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Jul 10
CLT3:11 pmCharlotte Douglas
7h 33m
1 stop
SBN10:44 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 13
SBN6:05 amSouth Bend/Michiana
1h 53m
CLT7:58 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Jul 20
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
13h 27m
1 stop
SBN7:27 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 22
SBN10:12 amSouth Bend/Michiana
32h 29m
3 stops
CLT6:41 pmCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to South Bend

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to South Bend, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jun 1
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
12h 37m
1 stop
SBN6:37 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
United Airlines
May 28
CLT5:27 pmCharlotte Douglas
6h 03m
1 stop
SBN11:30 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
CLT7:50 pmCharlotte Douglas
12h 43m
1 stop
SBN8:33 amSouth Bend/Michiana

Search last-minute flights to South Bend from Charlotte

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to South Bend
United Airlines
May 29
CLT10:45 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 32m
1 stop
SBN4:17 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 5
SBN6:35 amSouth Bend/Michiana
3h 49m
1 stop
CLT10:24 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
May 29
CLT9:29 amCharlotte Douglas
2h 03m
SBN11:32 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 5
SBN11:53 amSouth Bend/Michiana
1h 54m
CLT1:47 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
May 29
CLT2:14 pmCharlotte Douglas
7h 15m
2 stops
SBN9:29 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 5
SBN6:05 amSouth Bend/Michiana
5h 09m
1 stop
CLT11:14 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
May 30
CLT4:53 pmCharlotte Douglas
15h 40m
2 stops
SBN8:33 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 2
SBN10:22 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
20h 06m
2 stops
CLT6:28 pmCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
May 29
CLT3:15 pmCharlotte Douglas
7h 14m
1 stop
SBN10:29 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 5
SBN6:05 amSouth Bend/Michiana
1h 56m
CLT8:01 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
May 29
CLT2:55 pmCharlotte Douglas
6h 34m
2 stops
SBN9:29 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 5
SBN8:25 amSouth Bend/Michiana
10h 44m
2 stops
CLT7:09 pmCharlotte Douglas

American Airlines flights from Charlotte to South Bend

Our best American Airlines deals on Charlotte to South Bend flight tickets
American Airlines
Jul 10
CLT8:15 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 56m
SBN10:11 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 13
SBN6:05 amSouth Bend/Michiana
1h 53m
CLT7:58 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Jul 10
CLT3:11 pmCharlotte Douglas
7h 33m
1 stop
SBN10:44 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 13
SBN6:05 amSouth Bend/Michiana
1h 53m
CLT7:58 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
May 29
CLT9:29 amCharlotte Douglas
2h 03m
SBN11:32 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Jun 5
SBN11:53 amSouth Bend/Michiana
1h 54m
CLT1:47 pmCharlotte Douglas

Delta flights from Charlotte to South Bend

Our best Delta deals on Charlotte to South Bend flight tickets
Delta
Jul 10
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 41m
1 stop
SBN11:41 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 13
SBN8:10 amSouth Bend/Michiana
3h 35m
1 stop
CLT11:45 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Jul 10
CLT11:05 amCharlotte Douglas
9h 54m
2 stops
SBN8:59 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 13
SBN8:10 amSouth Bend/Michiana
3h 35m
1 stop
CLT11:45 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Jul 3
CLT2:03 pmCharlotte Douglas
6h 56m
2 stops
SBN8:59 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Jul 6
SBN6:09 amSouth Bend/Michiana
4h 58m
1 stop
CLT11:07 amCharlotte Douglas

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to South Bend

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to South Bend?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to South Bend from Charlotte is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for South Bend?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to South Bend?

In the morning. Charlotte to South Bend flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Bend from Charlotte?

United Airlines. American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to South Bend

What is the cheapest Charlotte to South Bend flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - South Bend/Michiana. Fly from Charlotte Douglas to South Bend/Michiana for the best Charlotte - South Bend flight prices

How many flights depart from Charlotte to South Bend on average per day?

As of May 2024, there are 3 flights per week flying from Charlotte to South Bend. The most common time of day flights depart is 8:00AM, with 35% of flights taking off at noon.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to South Bend on average per week?

21 flights are operational weekly from Charlotte to South Bend as of May 2024. The most popular departure day for this route is Sunday, with 14% of flights per week taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Charlotte to South Bend flights?

You could potentially save up to 14% on your flight if you consider stops on a Charlotte to South Bend flight.

Cheap Charlotte to South Bend (CLT to SBN) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to South Bend

Best Price Found

$141

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in South Bend

1 airport
The best one-way flight to South Bend from Charlotte in the past 72 hours is $141. The best round-trip flight deal from Charlotte to South Bend found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $306.
The fastest flight from Charlotte to South Bend takes 1h 50m
Direct flights go from Charlotte to South Bend every day.
There is 1 airport near South Bend: South Bend/Michiana (SBN)

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to South Bend/Michiana by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Charlotte Douglas to South Bend/Michiana is 532.8 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 55m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Charlotte Douglas Airport to South Bend/Michiana Airport?

    Prices for flights from Charlotte Douglas Airport to South Bend/Michiana Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Charlotte Douglas Airport to South Bend/Michiana Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Charlotte Douglas Airport to South Bend/Michiana Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Charlotte Douglas Airport to South Bend/Michiana Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to South Bend/Michiana Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your South Bend/Michiana Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at South Bend/Michiana Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Charlotte to South Bend

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to South Bend with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $244Free CancellationRating
8.0
10,561 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $266Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,388 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $325Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,845 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
  • American Airlines Flights From Charlotte to South Bend

    American Airlines operates around 21 flights from Charlotte to South Bend every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $503, but momondo users have found American Airlines deals from Charlotte to South Bend from as low as $266 round-trip. American Airlines has been scored 7.3/10 in 14,388 reviews.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Charlotte to South Bend?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Charlotte to South Bend for you.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to South Bend with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to South Bend from Charlotte on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Charlotte to South Bend?

Once you have performed a search for Charlotte to South Bend flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Charlotte to South Bend right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to South Bend from Charlotte. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your South Bend trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States