Find cheap flights to Alamosa

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Alamosa (ALS)
Wed 7/28
Wed 8/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Alamosa.
View current United States travel restrictions

When is the best time to fly to Alamosa?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Alamosa?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Alamosa from Burbank for $87. This is 80% cheaper than most flight deals to Alamosa. To find the cheapest price to Alamosa from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Is there a good place to hike near Alamosa?

Locals of Alamosa and tourists both agree that Pikes Peak is a great place to go for a hike and to take in the scenery the area has to offer. Trails such as Bear Lake Trailhead are very popular in the area and are great for those looking for an easier hike compared to a mountain. The months of March, April, and October seem to be the most ideal times to visit Alamosa if you’re looking to fully experience hiking a mountain and walking a beautiful nature trail. If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Alamosa for May, June, and July. Parks like Great Sand Dunes National Park and Preserve are popular hot spots in those months.

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Alamosa?

Most people head to the ski mountains during January, when the chance of fresh snow and ideal temperatures are most likely. Ski mountains such as Vail Ski Area are very popular in Alamosa. If you are planning a ski trip to multiple mountains, Breckenridge Ski Resort is a recommended attraction in the Alamosa area.

Is there an alternative airport near Alamosa?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Alamosa is possible. If you are planning a flight to Alamosa, consider booking flights to Taos Airport (71 mi from Alamosa city center), Gunnison Airport (94 mi from Alamosa city center) or Pueblo Memorial Airport (94 mi from Alamosa city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Alamosa?

With an average price of $407 per person, Pueblo Memorial Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Alamosa. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Can I fly to Alamosa from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Alamosa within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Alamosa.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Alamosa.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Alamosa.

Can I fly back to United States from Alamosa?

Returning to United States from Alamosa

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Alamosa must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Alamosa are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Alamosa at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alamosa flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Alamosa found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Oct 29
DEN4:15 amDenver Intl
1h 10m
ALS5:25 amAlamosa
Nov 2
ALS2:05 amAlamosa
1h 05m
DEN3:10 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Aug 6
DEN5:00 pmDenver Intl
1h 07m
ALS6:07 pmAlamosa
Aug 8
ALS1:46 amAlamosa
1h 10m
DEN2:56 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Aug 2
DEN5:00 pmDenver Intl
1h 07m
ALS6:07 pmAlamosa
Aug 5
ALS6:42 amAlamosa
1h 10m
DEN7:52 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Sep 4
DFW2:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
4h 12m
1 stop
ALS7:07 pmAlamosa
Sep 7
ALS1:46 amAlamosa
6h 06m
1 stop
DFW7:52 amDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 9
SFO12:25 pmSan Francisco
4h 42m
1 stop
ALS5:07 pmAlamosa
Oct 12
ALS1:46 amAlamosa
6h 52m
1 stop
SFO8:38 amSan Francisco
United Airlines
Sep 3
DFW1:29 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 38m
1 stop
ALS7:07 pmAlamosa
Sep 5
ALS1:46 amAlamosa
6h 05m
1 stop
DFW7:51 amDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Alamosa

If you're looking for one-way flights to Alamosa, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Aug 1
DEN4:15 amDenver Intl
1h 07m
ALS5:22 amAlamosa
United Airlines
Sep 20
DEN4:59 pmDenver Intl
1h 10m
ALS6:09 pmAlamosa
United Airlines
Nov 5
LAX11:17 amLos Angeles
5h 51m
2 stops
ALS5:08 pmAlamosa

Which airlines fly to Alamosa?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Alamosa

Popular routes to Alamosa

Most frequently searched flights to Alamosa along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Denver to Alamosa Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 07m
Cheapest price
$106

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First