Cheap flights from Raleigh

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Raleigh

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 10/9
Sun 10/16

Popular flight destinations from Raleigh

Most frequently searched flights from Raleigh, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Raleigh to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time4h 39m
Cheapest price$176
Raleigh to New York Flights
Fastest flight time1h 27m
Cheapest price$102
Raleigh to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price$138
Raleigh to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time5h 27m
Cheapest price$216
Raleigh to Denver Flights
Fastest flight time3h 49m
Cheapest price$174
Raleigh to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 48m
Cheapest price$79
Raleigh to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$118
Raleigh to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$152
Raleigh to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 47m
Cheapest price$158
Raleigh to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time3h 07m
Cheapest price$153
Raleigh to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$116
Raleigh to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price$204
Raleigh to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price$200
Raleigh to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price$120
Raleigh to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$170
Raleigh to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time4h 41m
Cheapest price$194
Raleigh to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 54m
Cheapest price$176
Raleigh to Detroit Flights
Fastest flight time1h 47m
Cheapest price$118
Raleigh to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 48m
Cheapest price$164
Raleigh to New Orleans Flights
Fastest flight time4h 17m
Cheapest price$133

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Raleigh

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Raleigh are being offered by Cathay Pacific, Undisclosed Carrier, and British Airways. For example, Cathay Pacific flights from Raleigh to Cebu City, start at $9, Undisclosed Carrier flights from Raleigh to New Haven cost around $9, and British Airways flights from Raleigh to Karachi are around $9.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Raleigh found by our users is for $15 to Agadir. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $1,188 to travel from Raleigh to Agadir.

New York, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport and Boston are currently the destinations served most frequently from Raleigh, with 102, 76 and 40 flights per day on average, respectively.

Airlines including American Airlines, Undisclosed Carrier and Delta frequently fly from Raleigh. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Nashville, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $218.


Cheap one-way flights from Raleigh

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Raleigh
United Airlines
Nov 24
RDU8:15 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 47m
EWR10:02 amNewark
United Airlines
Nov 3
RDU7:23 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 37m
EWR9:00 amNewark
JetBlue
Nov 3
RDU7:20 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 34m
JFK8:54 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Last-minute flight deals from Raleigh

Check out these last minute deals our users found for flights departing from Raleigh
Delta
Oct 11
RDU8:50 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 15m
MIA11:05 amMiami
Oct 18
MIA12:05 pmMiami
2h 05m
RDU2:10 pmRaleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Oct 12
RDU1:53 amRaleigh-Durham
8h 27m
1 stop
FLL10:20 amFort Lauderdale
Oct 13
FLL5:38 amFort Lauderdale
6h 26m
1 stop
RDU12:04 pmRaleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Oct 12
RDU10:30 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 08m
FLL12:38 pmFort Lauderdale
Oct 13
FLL5:38 amFort Lauderdale
6h 26m
1 stop
RDU12:04 pmRaleigh-Durham

Cheapest domestic flights from Raleigh

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Raleigh
American Airlines
Oct 25
RDU12:45 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 33m
LGA2:18 pmNew York LaGuardia
Oct 25
LGA5:40 pmNew York LaGuardia
1h 47m
RDU7:27 pmRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Nov 1
RDU4:44 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 36m
EWR6:20 amNewark
Nov 1
EWR9:07 amNewark
1h 43m
RDU10:50 amRaleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Nov 5
RDU2:54 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 35m
JFK4:29 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Nov 5
JFK6:59 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
1h 49m
RDU8:48 amRaleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Nov 1
RDU3:34 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 33m
LGA5:07 pmNew York LaGuardia
Nov 3
LGA2:59 amNew York LaGuardia
1h 50m
RDU4:49 amRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Oct 27
RDU2:30 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 38m
EWR4:08 amNewark
Nov 1
EWR9:07 amNewark
1h 43m
RDU10:50 amRaleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Nov 1
RDU3:35 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 37m
JFK5:12 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Nov 3
JFK7:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
1h 49m
RDU8:49 amRaleigh-Durham

Cheapest international flights from Raleigh

International flight deals from Raleigh, found by momondo users
Frontier
Dec 5
RDU4:54 amRaleigh-Durham
7h 26m
1 stop
CUN12:20 pmCancun
Dec 13
CUN11:26 amCancun
23h 56m
1 stop
RDU11:22 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Oct 22
RDU2:03 pmRaleigh-Durham
16h 48m
1 stop
CUN6:51 amCancun
Oct 26
CUN7:11 amCancun
23h 23m
1 stop
RDU6:34 amRaleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Jan 21
RDU4:43 amRaleigh-Durham
7h 48m
1 stop
CUN12:31 pmCancun
Jan 24
CUN2:05 pmCancun
13h 53m
1 stop
RDU3:58 amRaleigh-Durham
Frontier
Dec 3
RDU11:40 amRaleigh-Durham
20h 22m
1 stop
CUN8:02 amCancun
Dec 8
CUN6:57 amCancun
21h 12m
1 stop
RDU4:09 amRaleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Dec 6
RDU2:00 amRaleigh-Durham
9h 30m
1 stop
CUN11:30 amCancun
Dec 13
CUN3:30 amCancun
12h 39m
1 stop
RDU4:09 pmRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Dec 4
RDU1:00 amRaleigh-Durham
10h 40m
1 stop
CUN11:40 amCancun
Dec 9
CUN4:00 amCancun
13h 10m
1 stop
RDU5:10 pmRaleigh-Durham