Cheap flights from McAllen from $74

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from McAllen

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from McAllen within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

McAllenLas Vegas

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MFELAS

McAllen Miller Intl

Sun 11/29

9:32 pm-10:45 pm

Nonstop3h 13m

$74

McAllenLas Vegas

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MFELAS

McAllen Miller Intl

Sun 11/29

9:32 pm-10:45 pm

Nonstop3h 13m

$75
Quickest one-way

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Sat 12/19

12:51 pm-2:20 pm

Nonstop1h 29m

$109

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Thu 11/26

12:59 pm-2:30 pm

Nonstop1h 31m

$109

McAllenDallas

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

MFEDFW

McAllen Miller Intl

Tue 1/5

6:19 pm-5:29 am

1 stop11h 10m

$113

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Thu 11/26

12:03 pm-5:51 pm

1 stop5h 48m

$119

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Sat 12/19

7:25 pm-10:59 pm

1 stop3h 34m

$119

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Thu 12/3

6:23 pm-10:14 pm

1 stop3h 51m

$120

McAllenSan Francisco

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - SFO San Francisco

MFESFO

McAllen Miller Intl

Mon 12/7

1:00 pm-5:34 pm

1 stop30h 34m

$121

McAllenHouston

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MFEIAH

McAllen Miller Intl

Tue 12/29

7:44 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop4h 15m

$164

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from McAllen?

Currently, 4 destinations can be reached directly via flights from McAllen.

Find the cheapest flights from McAllen

Cheap one-way flights from McAllen

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
9:32 pm - 10:45 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 13mnonstop
$74Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 29
Allegiant Air Logo
9:32 pm - 10:45 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 13mnonstop
$75Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 29
Delta Logo
12:51 pm - 2:20 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
1h 29mnonstop
$109Delta
Sat, Dec 19
Delta Logo
12:59 pm - 2:30 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
1h 31mnonstop
$109Delta
Thu, Nov 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:19 pm - 5:29 amMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
11h 10m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$113Multiple Airlines
Tue, Jan 5
United Airlines Logo
12:03 pm - 5:51 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
5h 48m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$119United Airlines
Thu, Nov 26
United Airlines Logo
7:25 pm - 10:59 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
3h 34m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$119United Airlines
Sat, Dec 19
American Airlines Logo
6:23 pm - 10:14 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
3h 51m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$120American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:00 pm - 5:34 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-SFO San Francisco
30h 34m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$121Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
7:44 pm - 11:59 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
4h 15m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$164American Airlines
Tue, Dec 29

Flights from McAllen - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from McAllen to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from McAllen?

The cheapest city to fly to from McAllen currently is Austin at $98. The next cheapest destinations are Las Vegas, Cancún, Phoenix, Dallas and Houston.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from McAllen

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from McAllen?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from McAllen are being offered by Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta. For example, Allegiant Air flights from McAllen to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport, start at $80, American Airlines flights from McAllen to Orlando cost around $104, and Delta flights from McAllen to Austin are around $139.

What is the cheapest flight available from McAllen?

Currently, the cheapest flight from McAllen found by our users is for $98 to Austin. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $340 to travel from McAllen to Austin.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from McAllen?

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport and Austin are currently the destinations served most frequently from McAllen, with 13, 13 and 3 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from McAllen?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and British Airways frequently fly from McAllen. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

Prices for flights from McAllen Miller Intl Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from McAllen Miller Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to McAllen Miller Intl Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at McAllen Miller Intl Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your McAllen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 12/1
Tue 12/8

Find better results for your trip