Cheap flights from McAllen from $68

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from McAllen

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from McAllen within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

McAllenLas Vegas

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MFELAS

McAllen Miller Intl

Sun 1/17

10:08 pm-11:27 pm

Nonstop3h 19m

$68

McAllenLas Vegas

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MFELAS

McAllen Miller Intl

Wed 1/13

5:48 pm-7:07 pm

Nonstop3h 19m

$73
Quickest one-way

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Wed 2/24

5:25 am-6:52 am

Nonstop1h 27m

$109

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Thu 2/25

5:25 am-6:52 am

Nonstop1h 27m

$109

McAllenLos Angeles

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - LAX Los Angeles

MFELAX

McAllen Miller Intl

Sun 2/28

9:53 pm-11:55 am

1 stop16h 02m

$122

McAllenLos Angeles

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - LAX Los Angeles

MFELAX

McAllen Miller Intl

Mon 3/1

12:46 pm-7:39 am

1 stop20h 53m

$131

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Thu 12/17

7:25 pm-10:59 pm

1 stop3h 34m

$132

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Fri 11/13

7:00 am-1:17 pm

1 stop6h 17m

$139

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Tue 2/23

5:20 am-9:28 am

1 stop4h 08m

$164

McAllenAustin

MFE McAllen Miller Intl - AUS Austin Bergstrom

MFEAUS

McAllen Miller Intl

Fri 11/6

6:07 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop5h 52m

$169

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from McAllen?

Currently, 4 destinations can be reached directly via flights from McAllen.

Find the cheapest flights from McAllen

Cheap one-way flights from McAllen

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
10:08 pm - 11:27 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 19mnonstop
$68Allegiant Air
Sun, Jan 17
Allegiant Air Logo
5:48 pm - 7:07 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 19mnonstop
$73Allegiant Air
Wed, Jan 13
Delta Logo
5:25 am - 6:52 amMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
1h 27mnonstop
$109Delta
Wed, Feb 24
Delta Logo
5:25 am - 6:52 amMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
1h 27mnonstop
$109Delta
Thu, Feb 25
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:53 pm - 11:55 amMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-LAX Los Angeles
16h 02m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$122Multiple Airlines
Sun, Feb 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:46 pm - 7:39 amMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-LAX Los Angeles
20h 53m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$131Multiple Airlines
Mon, Mar 1
United Airlines Logo
7:25 pm - 10:59 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
3h 34m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$132United Airlines
Thu, Dec 17
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 1:17 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
6h 17m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$139United Airlines
Fri, Nov 13
American Airlines Logo
5:20 am - 9:28 amMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
4h 08m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$164American Airlines
Tue, Feb 23
American Airlines Logo
6:07 pm - 11:59 pmMFE  McAllen Miller Intl-AUS Austin Bergstrom
5h 52m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$169American Airlines
Fri, Nov 6

Flights from McAllen - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from McAllen to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from McAllen?

The cheapest city to fly to from McAllen currently is Las Vegas at $66. The next cheapest destinations are Austin, Cancún, Phoenix, Houston and Dallas.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from McAllen

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from McAllen?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from McAllen are being offered by Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta. For example, Allegiant Air flights from McAllen to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport, start at $80, American Airlines flights from McAllen to Orlando cost around $95, and Delta flights from McAllen to Austin are around $139.

What is the cheapest flight available from McAllen?

Currently, the cheapest flight from McAllen found by our users is for $66 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $256 to travel from McAllen to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from McAllen?

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport and Austin are currently the destinations served most frequently from McAllen, with 32, 22 and 3 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from McAllen?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from McAllen. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

Prices for flights from McAllen Miller Intl Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from McAllen Miller Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to McAllen Miller Intl Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to McAllen Miller Intl Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at McAllen Miller Intl Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your McAllen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/19
Thu 11/26

Find better results for your trip