Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Knoxville from $45

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Knoxville

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Knoxville within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

TYSSFB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Sat 11/14

4:55 pm-6:32 pm

Nonstop1h 37m

$45

KnoxvilleBoston

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - BOS Boston Logan Intl

TYSBOS

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Sat 11/7

6:00 am-8:19 am

Nonstop2h 19m

$47

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 12/7

1:58 pm-12:14 am

2 stops34h 16m

$76

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 12/7

1:58 pm-12:45 am

1 stop10h 47m

$77

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Sat 12/12

5:17 pm-9:14 pm

1 stop3h 57m

$93

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 11/25

12:40 pm-2:25 pm

Nonstop1h 45m

$93

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 12/9

1:00 pm-2:50 pm

Nonstop1h 50m

$93

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Tue 11/3

7:14 pm-11:34 pm

1 stop4h 20m

$96

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Tue 12/8

12:32 pm-4:40 pm

1 stop4h 08m

$102

KnoxvilleOrlando

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - MCO Orlando

TYSMCO

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 11/9

7:22 pm-12:40 am

1 stop5h 18m

$102

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Knoxville

Cheap one-way flights from Knoxville

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
4:55 pm - 6:32 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
1h 37mnonstop
$45Allegiant Air
Sat, Nov 14
Allegiant Air Logo
6:00 am - 8:19 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BOS Boston Logan Intl
2h 19mnonstop
$47Allegiant Air
Sat, Nov 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:58 pm - 12:14 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
34h 16m2 stops Philadelphia Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$76Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:58 pm - 12:45 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
10h 47m1 stop Philadelphia
$77Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
5:17 pm - 9:14 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
3h 57m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$93American Airlines
Sat, Dec 12
Southwest Logo
12:40 pm - 2:25 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
1h 45mnonstop
$93Southwest
Wed, Nov 25
Southwest Logo
1:00 pm - 2:50 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
1h 50mnonstop
$93Southwest
Wed, Dec 9
American Airlines Logo
7:14 pm - 11:34 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
4h 20m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$96American Airlines
Tue, Nov 3
Delta Logo
12:32 pm - 4:40 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
4h 08m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$102Delta
Tue, Dec 8
Delta Logo
7:22 pm - 12:40 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-MCO Orlando
5h 18m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$102Delta
Mon, Nov 9

Flights from Knoxville - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Knoxville to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Knoxville McGhee Tyson?

From Knoxville McGhee Tyson, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Jacksonville, Sarasota, Orlando, Fort Lauderdale, and Washington, D.C. the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Knoxville?

The cheapest city to fly to from Knoxville currently is Sarasota at $40. The next cheapest destinations are Jacksonville, Memphis, Austin, Boston and Chicago.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Knoxville

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Knoxville?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Knoxville are being offered by Delta, Allegiant Air, and American Airlines. For example, Delta flights from Knoxville to Memphis, start at $42, Allegiant Air flights from Knoxville to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport cost around $46, and American Airlines flights from Knoxville to Washington, D.C. are around $54.

What is the cheapest flight available from Knoxville?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Knoxville found by our users is for $40 to Sarasota. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $86 to travel from Knoxville to Sarasota.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Knoxville?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Atlanta are currently the destinations served most frequently from Knoxville, with 24, 24 and 24 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Knoxville?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Knoxville. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Knoxville?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to New York LaGuardia Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $691.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport?

Prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Knoxville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/9
Mon 11/16

Find better results for your trip