FAQs
Domestic deals
International deals

Cheap flights from Burbank from $32

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Burbank departing on 4/16. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Burbank

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
mar. 4/16
mar. 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Burbank

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Burbank?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Burbank are being offered by American Airlines, Avelo Airlines, and Spirit Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Burbank to Denver, start at $24, Avelo Airlines flights from Burbank to Brownsville cost around $35, and Spirit Airlines flights from Burbank to Las Vegas are around $39.

What is the cheapest flight available from Burbank?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Burbank found by our users is for $17 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $106 to travel from Burbank to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Burbank?

Las Vegas, Oakland, California and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Burbank, with 18, 13 and 13 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Burbank?

Airlines including American Airlines, Alaska Airlines and United Airlines frequently fly from Burbank. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Burbank?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to San Francisco, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $539.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Burbank Bob Hope Airport?

Prices for flights from Burbank Bob Hope Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Burbank Bob Hope Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Burbank Bob Hope Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Burbank Bob Hope Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Burbank Bob Hope Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Burbank Bob Hope Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Burbank Bob Hope Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Cheap one-way flights from Burbank

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Burbank
Spirit Airlines
Apr 16
BUR3:32 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 12m
LAS4:44 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Spirit Airlines
Apr 25
BUR8:16 pmBurbank Bob Hope
3h 37m
1 stop
LAS11:53 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Spirit Airlines
May 18
BUR1:44 pmBurbank Bob Hope
3h 42m
1 stop
LAS5:26 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Last-minute flight deals from Burbank

Check out these last minute deals our users found for flights departing from Burbank
Spirit Airlines
Apr 17
BUR3:32 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 12m
LAS4:44 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 24
LAS2:32 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 15m
BUR3:47 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Apr 21
BUR3:36 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 12m
LAS4:48 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 25
LAS12:26 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 15m
BUR1:41 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Apr 20
BUR6:37 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 12m
LAS7:49 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 25
LAS12:26 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 15m
BUR1:41 pmBurbank Bob Hope

Cheapest domestic flights from Burbank

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Burbank
Spirit Airlines
May 8
BUR3:36 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 14m
LAS4:50 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
May 9
LAS7:29 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 19m
BUR8:48 amBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
May 11
BUR9:36 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 12m
LAS10:48 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
May 13
LAS1:27 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 18m
BUR2:45 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Apr 23
BUR9:55 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 14m
LAS11:09 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 29
LAS9:30 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 16m
BUR10:46 amBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Apr 27
BUR2:40 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 14m
LAS3:54 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 27
LAS7:17 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 13m
BUR8:30 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
May 12
BUR5:08 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 15m
LAS6:23 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
May 16
LAS1:27 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 18m
BUR2:45 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
May 15
BUR3:36 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 14m
LAS4:50 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
May 17
LAS9:08 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 19m
BUR10:27 amBurbank Bob Hope

Cheapest international flights from Burbank

International flight deals from Burbank, found by momondo users
Spirit Airlines
May 10
BUR5:08 pmBurbank Bob Hope
13h 15m
2 stops
CUN8:23 amCancun
May 18
CUN9:22 amCancun
24h 10m
2 stops
BUR7:32 amBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
May 11
BUR11:27 amBurbank Bob Hope
18h 56m
2 stops
CUN8:23 amCancun
May 18
CUN9:22 amCancun
24h 10m
2 stops
BUR7:32 amBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
May 4
BUR2:40 pmBurbank Bob Hope
15h 44m
2 stops
CUN8:24 amCancun
May 7
CUN12:15 pmCancun
23h 39m
2 stops
BUR9:54 amBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
May 18
BUR11:27 amBurbank Bob Hope
18h 56m
2 stops
CUN8:23 amCancun
May 25
CUN9:22 amCancun
24h 10m
2 stops
BUR7:32 amBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
May 10
BUR6:13 pmBurbank Bob Hope
12h 10m
2 stops
CUN8:23 amCancun
May 13
CUN11:05 amCancun
25h 08m
2 stops
BUR10:13 amBurbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Apr 25
BUR3:36 pmBurbank Bob Hope
14h 48m
2 stops
CUN8:24 amCancun
Apr 29
CUN11:05 amCancun
25h 08m
2 stops
BUR10:13 amBurbank Bob Hope

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
mar. 4/16
mar. 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals