Cheap flights from Burbank to Seattle

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Burbank to Seattle

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burbank to Seattle by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
22 Jan
5:20 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
10h 39m
1 Stop
SEA
3:59 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
30 Jan
10:10 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
9h 35m
1 Stop
BUR
7:45 am
+1
Burbank Bob Hope airport
99 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
21 Jan
5:20 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
10h 39m
1 Stop
SEA
3:59 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
25 Jan
10:10 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
BUR
4:35 am
+1
Burbank Bob Hope airport
101 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Feb
5:20 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
10h 39m
1 Stop
SEA
3:59 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
11:25 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
BUR
1:55 pm
Burbank Bob Hope airport
116 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
10 Mar
4:55 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
2h 45m
SEA
7:40 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
17 Mar
8:55 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
BUR
11:25 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
137 USD
Delta
Delta
08 Jan
5:11 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
5h 09m
1 Stop
SEA
10:20 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Delta
15 Jan
7:55 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
BUR
10:25 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
156 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
12 Jan
11:08 pm
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
SEA
5:30 am
+1
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
United Airlines
14 Jan
7:55 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
BUR
10:25 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
156 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burbank to Seattle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Seattle?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Seattle from Burbank is October. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Seattle?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Seattle?
in the afternoon
Burbank to Seattle flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seattle?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Burbank to Seattle
What is the cheapest route?
Burbank Bob Hope - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Fly from Burbank Bob Hope to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best Burbank - Seattle flight prices
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Seattle?
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Burbank to Seattle is approximately 55 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Burbank to Seattle (03A - BUR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burbank to Seattle
Fastest flight time 2h 49m The fastest flight from Burbank to Seattle takes 2h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Burbank to Seattle every day.
Airports in Seattle 3 airports There are 3 airports near Seattle: Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI), Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA)

Alternative routes for Burbank to Seattle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Palm Springs to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
117 USD
Los Angeles to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
122 USD
Los Angeles to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 11m
Cheapest price
132 USD
Palm Springs to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
170 USD
View more