Cheap flights from Washington to Milwaukee

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Chicago (CHI)
Mon 7/12
Mon 7/19
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Washington to Milwaukee
(WAS to MKE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Milwaukee
Best Price Found$195The best flight deal from Washington to Milwaukee found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $195
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Washington to Milwaukee takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Washington to Milwaukee. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Washington Reagan-National - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell, Washington Dulles Intl - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell and Baltimore/Washington - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.
Airports in Milwaukee1 airportThere is 1 airport near Milwaukee: Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Milwaukee

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington to Milwaukee?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Milwaukee from Washington is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Washington for Milwaukee?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Washington to Milwaukee?

in the morning
Washington to Milwaukee flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milwaukee from Washington?

Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Washington to Milwaukee

What is the cheapest Washington to Milwaukee flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell for the best Washington - Milwaukee flight prices

How far in advance should you book Washington to Milwaukee flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Milwaukee is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington to Milwaukee

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Milwaukee by changing tabs
United Airlines
Aug 28
IAD1:30 pmWashington Dulles Intl
2h 10m
MKE3:40 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Aug 30
MKE2:55 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
1h 55m
IAD4:50 amWashington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Sep 1
IAD1:30 pmWashington Dulles Intl
2h 10m
MKE3:40 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Sep 10
MKE4:30 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
1h 55m
IAD6:25 amWashington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 28
IAD1:10 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 27m
1 stop
MKE5:37 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Aug 30
MKE2:55 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
1h 55m
IAD4:50 amWashington Dulles Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington to Milwaukee

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington to Milwaukee, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Spirit Airlines
United Airlines
Jul 28
IAD1:30 pmWashington Dulles Intl
2h 10m
MKE3:40 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Jul 10
BWI5:55 amBaltimore/Washington
3h 32m
1 stop
MKE9:27 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Jul 25
BWI2:00 amBaltimore/Washington
3h 40m
1 stop
MKE5:40 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Best airlines flying from Washington to Milwaukee

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Washington to Milwaukee with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $87
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $109
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Not charging me 100 dollars For a luggage that was 56 pounds

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $122
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
Southwest
PriceFrom $360
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
8.6

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.6

Entertainment

7.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: The plane was new and the seats were nice.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Washington to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Washington to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Washington to Milwaukee

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Eau Claire Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 29m
Cheapest price
$236

Flights from Washington to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First