Cheap flights from Tulsa to Honolulu from $282

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Tulsa to Honolulu

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 6:29 amTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
19h 36m2 stops San Diego Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 pm - 5:43 pmHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
16h 43m2 stops Kona Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$583Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11 - Mon, Jan 18
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:20 pm - 11:15 amTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
20h 55m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:16 am - 2:16 pmHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
26h 00m1 stop San Diego
$589Alaska Airlines
Mon, Feb 1 - Fri, Feb 5
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 12:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
11h 20m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
5:40 pm - 10:10 amHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
11h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$590American Airlines
Tue, Apr 6 - Tue, Apr 13
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 12:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
11h 20m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
5:40 pm - 10:10 amHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
11h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$590American Airlines
Tue, Apr 6 - Tue, Apr 13
United Airlines Logo
9:13 am - 4:46 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
11h 33m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 11:06 amHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
14h 16m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$590United Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 3:42 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
11h 42m1 stop Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
6:25 pm - 10:11 amHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
11h 46m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$590Delta
Wed, Dec 16 - Wed, Dec 23
United Airlines Logo
11:52 am - 8:57 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
13h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
2:35 pm - 9:13 amHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
14h 38m2 stops San Francisco Houston George Bush Intcntl
$596United Airlines
Tue, Feb 23 - Tue, Mar 2
Delta Logo
6:01 am - 4:40 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
14h 39m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 12:24 amHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
12h 24m2 stops Los Angeles Salt Lake City
$596Delta
Mon, Feb 1 - Fri, Feb 5
Southwest Logo
6:40 am - 3:25 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
12h 45m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
11:15 pm - 3:40 pmHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
12h 25m2 stops San Diego Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$708Southwest
Fri, Nov 13 - Tue, Nov 17
Southwest Logo
6:50 am - 6:30 pmTUL  Tulsa-HNL Honolulu
15h 40m2 stops Denver Intl Los Angeles
Southwest Logo
11:20 pm - 3:05 pmHNL  Honolulu-TUL Tulsa
11h 45m2 stops San Diego Denver Intl
$811Southwest
Fri, Feb 12 - Wed, Feb 17

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Southwest flights from Tulsa to Honolulu

Our best Southwest deals on Tulsa to Honolulu flight tickets
Southwest
Nov 13
TUL6:40 amTulsa
12h 45m
1 stop
HNL3:25 pmHonolulu
Nov 17
HNL11:15 pmHonolulu
12h 25m
2 stops
TUL3:40 pmTulsa
$708
Southwest
Nov 20
TUL6:40 amTulsa
16h 50m
2 stops
HNL7:30 pmHonolulu
Nov 23
HNL10:05 pmHonolulu
10h 50m
2 stops
TUL12:55 pmTulsa
$837

Delta flights from Tulsa to Honolulu

Our best Delta deals on Tulsa to Honolulu flight tickets
Delta
Dec 16
TUL8:00 amTulsa
11h 42m
1 stop
HNL3:42 pmHonolulu
Dec 23
HNL6:25 pmHonolulu
11h 46m
1 stop
TUL10:11 amTulsa
$590
Delta
Dec 16
TUL8:00 amTulsa
11h 42m
1 stop
HNL3:42 pmHonolulu
Dec 23
HNL8:00 amHonolulu
12h 09m
2 stops
TUL12:09 amTulsa
$596
Delta
Jan 11
TUL8:00 amTulsa
11h 29m
1 stop
HNL3:29 pmHonolulu
Jan 18
HNL4:59 pmHonolulu
12h 30m
1 stop
TUL9:29 amTulsa
$617

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tulsa to Honolulu that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Mon 1/11

2:53 pm-6:29 am

2 stops19h 36m

Honolulu

Mon 1/18

9:00 pm-5:43 pm

2 stops16h 43m

$583

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Mon 2/1

6:20 pm-11:15 am

1 stop20h 55m

Honolulu

Fri 2/5

8:16 am-2:16 pm

1 stop26h 00m

$589
Quickest round-trip

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Tue 4/6

6:00 am-12:20 pm

1 stop11h 20m

Honolulu

Tue 4/13

5:40 pm-10:10 am

1 stop11h 30m

$590

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Tue 4/6

6:00 am-12:20 pm

1 stop11h 20m

Honolulu

Tue 4/13

5:40 pm-10:10 am

1 stop11h 30m

$590

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Tue 1/12

9:13 am-4:46 pm

1 stop11h 33m

Honolulu

Tue 1/19

4:50 pm-11:06 am

1 stop14h 16m

$590

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Wed 12/16

8:00 am-3:42 pm

1 stop11h 42m

Honolulu

Wed 12/23

6:25 pm-10:11 am

1 stop11h 46m

$590

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Tue 2/23

11:52 am-8:57 pm

1 stop13h 05m

Honolulu

Tue 3/2

2:35 pm-9:13 am

2 stops14h 38m

$596

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Mon 2/1

6:01 am-4:40 pm

1 stop14h 39m

Honolulu

Fri 2/5

8:00 am-12:24 am

2 stops12h 24m

$596

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Fri 11/13

6:40 am-3:25 pm

1 stop12h 45m

Honolulu

Tue 11/17

11:15 pm-3:40 pm

2 stops12h 25m

$708

TulsaHonolulu

TUL Tulsa - HNL Honolulu

TULHNL

Tulsa

Fri 2/12

6:50 am-6:30 pm

2 stops15h 40m

Honolulu

Wed 2/17

11:20 pm-3:05 pm

2 stops11h 45m

$811

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Honolulu from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tulsa to Honolulu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Tulsa and Honolulu?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $674 to $1,268.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $583.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Honolulu?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Honolulu from Tulsa, with most prices found around $584. If you’re not able to fly to Honolulu in February, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Tulsa to Honolulu during January average around $594.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Tulsa to Honolulu?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Honolulu from Tulsa when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Honolulu for around $758 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Honolulu from Tulsa for as low as $632 on momondo.

How have Tulsa to Honolulu flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Tulsa to Honolulu flights are approximately 12% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Tulsa to Honolulu

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Tulsa to Honolulu according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Tulsa to Honolulu (TUL to HNL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tulsa to Honolulu

Best Price Found

$282

Fastest flight time

10h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Honolulu from Tulsa in the past 72 hours is $282. The best round-trip flight deal from Tulsa to Honolulu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $583.
The fastest flight from Tulsa to Honolulu takes 10h 30m
There are no direct flights from Tulsa to Honolulu. There are no popular flight routes from Tulsa to Honolulu.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Tulsa to Honolulu

  • How far is Tulsa to Honolulu by plane?

    The distance between Tulsa and Honolulu is about 3819.2 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 30m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tulsa Airport to Honolulu Airport?

    Prices for flights from Tulsa Airport to Honolulu Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tulsa Airport to Honolulu Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Tulsa Airport to Honolulu Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Tulsa Airport to Honolulu Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Honolulu Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Honolulu Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Honolulu Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Tulsa to Honolulu?

Best airlines flying from Tulsa to Honolulu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tulsa to Honolulu with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $283Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,690 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $481Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,449 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $497Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $615Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,217 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Honolulu?

Book flights to Honolulu if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kahuku
Kailua
Aiea

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Tulsa to Honolulu?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Tulsa to Honolulu for you.

Can I find flights from Tulsa to Honolulu with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Tulsa to Honolulu with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Tulsa to Honolulu?

Once you have performed a search for Tulsa to Honolulu flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Tulsa to Honolulu right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Honolulu, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Honolulu from Tulsa and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Honolulu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United States