Cheap flights from Tucson to Cedar Rapids

Round-trip
Economy
Tucson (TUS)
Cedar Rapids (CID)
Mon 6/14
Mon 6/21
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Tucson to Cedar Rapids
(TUS to CID)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Cedar Rapids
Best Price Found$379The best flight deal from Tucson to Cedar Rapids found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $379
Fastest flight time5h 15mThe fastest flight from Tucson to Cedar Rapids takes 5h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tucson to Cedar Rapids. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tucson - Cedar Rapids.
Airports in Cedar Rapids1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cedar Rapids: Cedar Rapids (CID)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Cedar Rapids

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tucson to Cedar Rapids?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cedar Rapids from Tucson is August. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Tucson for Cedar Rapids?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tucson to Cedar Rapids?

at noon
Tucson to Cedar Rapids flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest Tucson to Cedar Rapids flight route?

Tucson - Cedar Rapids
Fly from Tucson to Cedar Rapids for the best Tucson - Cedar Rapids flight prices
TUS
Tucson
CID
Cedar Rapids

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tucson to Cedar Rapids

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tucson to Cedar Rapids by changing tabs
American Airlines
Jun 9
TUS7:33 amTucson
5h 22m
1 stop
CID12:55 pmCedar Rapids
Jun 14
CID3:25 pmCedar Rapids
5h 33m
1 stop
TUS8:58 pmTucson
American Airlines
Jun 15
TUS2:00 amTucson
6h 30m
1 stop
CID8:30 amCedar Rapids
Jun 22
CID3:25 pmCedar Rapids
5h 33m
1 stop
TUS8:58 pmTucson
Multiple Airlines
Jun 12
TUS9:26 amTucson
7h 51m
1 stop
CID5:17 pmCedar Rapids
Jun 13
CID2:00 amCedar Rapids
4h 57m
1 stop
TUS6:57 amTucson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tucson to Cedar Rapids

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tucson to Cedar Rapids, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, United Airlines and Allegiant Air
United Airlines
Jun 26
TUS6:38 amTucson
6h 15m
1 stop
CID12:53 pmCedar Rapids
Delta
Jun 27
TUS3:15 amTucson
7h 07m
1 stop
CID10:22 amCedar Rapids
Delta
Jun 25
TUS3:15 amTucson
7h 07m
1 stop
CID10:22 amCedar Rapids

Best airlines flying from Tucson to Cedar Rapids

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tucson to Cedar Rapids with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $197
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $221
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Tucson to Cedar Rapids offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Tucson to Cedar Rapids, such as American Airlines and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Tucson to Cedar Rapids

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Des Moines Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 41m
Cheapest price
$186
Phoenix to Cedar Rapids Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
$201
Tucson to Des Moines Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 19m
Cheapest price
$273
Phoenix to Dubuque Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
Cheapest price
$428
View more

Flights from Tucson to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First