Cheap flights from Tampa to Hawaii from $204

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Tampa to Hawaii

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 3:36 pmTPA  Tampa-OGG Kahului
13h 36m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 2:35 pmOGG  Kahului-TPA Tampa
14h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$408American Airlines
Wed, Jan 6 - Mon, Jan 11
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 3:36 pmTPA  Tampa-OGG Kahului
13h 36m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 2:20 pmOGG  Kahului-TPA Tampa
14h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$414American Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Thu, Feb 4
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 8:22 pmTPA  Tampa-LIH Lihue
18h 22m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
10:26 pm - 3:38 pmLIH  Lihue-TPA Tampa
12h 12m1 stop Los Angeles
$424Delta
Thu, Feb 25 - Tue, Mar 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:33 pm - 3:11 pmTPA  Tampa-OGG Kahului
27h 38m2 stops Portland Lihue
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:17 pm - 4:53 pmOGG  Kahului-TPA Tampa
19h 36m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$426Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 16 - Fri, Jan 22
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:19 pm - 4:11 pmTPA  Tampa-KOA Kona Intl
25h 52m1 stop San Diego
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:29 pm - 4:53 pmKOA  Kona Intl-TPA Tampa
12h 24m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$428Alaska Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Sat, Jan 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:33 pm - 3:11 pmTPA  Tampa-OGG Kahului
27h 38m2 stops Portland Lihue
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:11 pm - 4:53 pmOGG  Kahului-TPA Tampa
19h 42m2 stops Honolulu Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$431Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 16 - Fri, Jan 22
United Airlines Logo
8:02 am - 4:50 pmTPA  Tampa-KOA Kona Intl
13h 48m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
3:13 pm - 1:14 pmKOA  Kona Intl-TPA Tampa
17h 01m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
$434United Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Sat, Jan 30
Delta Logo
6:20 am - 2:29 pmTPA  Tampa-OGG Kahului
13h 09m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
4:00 pm - 10:15 amOGG  Kahului-TPA Tampa
13h 15m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$451Delta
Mon, Nov 16 - Tue, Nov 24
United Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 8:17 pmTPA  Tampa-OGG Kahului
16h 07m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
11:00 pm - 3:32 pmOGG  Kahului-TPA Tampa
11h 32m1 stop San Francisco
$454United Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 12
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:56 pm - 11:15 amTPA  Tampa-HNL Honolulu
22h 19m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:34 pm - 6:16 pmHNL  Honolulu-TPA Tampa
13h 42m1 stop San Diego
$573Alaska Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Sat, Jan 23

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Tampa to Hawaii

Our best United Airlines deals on Tampa to Hawaii flight tickets
United Airlines
Jan 22
TPA8:02 amTampa
13h 48m
1 stop
KOA4:50 pmKona Intl
Jan 30
KOA3:13 pmKona Intl
17h 01m
2 stops
TPA1:14 pmTampa
$434
United Airlines
Dec 1
TPA7:00 amTampa
14h 59m
1 stop
HNL4:59 pmHonolulu
Dec 8
HNL11:30 pmHonolulu
11h 02m
1 stop
TPA3:32 pmTampa
$458
United Airlines
Dec 1
TPA9:10 amTampa
16h 46m
2 stops
HNL8:56 pmHonolulu
Dec 8
HNL11:30 pmHonolulu
11h 02m
1 stop
TPA3:32 pmTampa
$469

American Airlines flights from Tampa to Hawaii

Our best American Airlines deals on Tampa to Hawaii flight tickets
American Airlines
Jan 6
TPA7:00 amTampa
13h 36m
1 stop
OGG3:36 pmKahului
Jan 11
OGG7:00 pmKahului
14h 35m
1 stop
TPA2:35 pmTampa
$408
American Airlines
Jan 6
TPA7:00 amTampa
13h 36m
1 stop
OGG3:36 pmKahului
Jan 11
OGG10:50 pmKahului
12h 28m
2 stops
TPA4:18 pmTampa
$414
American Airlines
Jan 6
TPA7:00 amTampa
17h 15m
2 stops
OGG7:15 pmKahului
Jan 11
OGG9:50 pmKahului
13h 28m
2 stops
TPA4:18 pmTampa
$419

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tampa to Hawaii that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TampaKahului

TPA Tampa - OGG Kahului

TPAOGG

Tampa

Wed 1/6

7:00 am-3:36 pm

1 stop13h 36m

Kahului

Mon 1/11

7:00 pm-2:35 pm

1 stop14h 35m

$408

TampaKahului

TPA Tampa - OGG Kahului

TPAOGG

Tampa

Sat 1/30

7:00 am-3:36 pm

1 stop13h 36m

Kahului

Thu 2/4

7:00 pm-2:20 pm

1 stop14h 20m

$414

TampaLihue

TPA Tampa - LIH Lihue

TPALIH

Tampa

Thu 2/25

7:00 am-8:22 pm

1 stop18h 22m

Lihue

Tue 3/2

10:26 pm-3:38 pm

1 stop12h 12m

$424

TampaKahului

TPA Tampa - OGG Kahului

TPAOGG

Tampa

Sat 1/16

4:33 pm-3:11 pm

2 stops27h 38m

Kahului

Fri 1/22

4:17 pm-4:53 pm

1 stop19h 36m

$426

TampaKailua-Kona

TPA Tampa - KOA Kona Intl

TPAKOA

Tampa

Fri 1/22

7:19 pm-4:11 pm

1 stop25h 52m

Kona Intl

Sat 1/30

11:29 pm-4:53 pm

1 stop12h 24m

$428

TampaKahului

TPA Tampa - OGG Kahului

TPAOGG

Tampa

Sat 1/16

4:33 pm-3:11 pm

2 stops27h 38m

Kahului

Fri 1/22

4:11 pm-4:53 pm

2 stops19h 42m

$431

TampaKailua-Kona

TPA Tampa - KOA Kona Intl

TPAKOA

Tampa

Fri 1/22

8:02 am-4:50 pm

1 stop13h 48m

Kona Intl

Sat 1/30

3:13 pm-1:14 pm

2 stops17h 01m

$434
Quickest round-trip

TampaKahului

TPA Tampa - OGG Kahului

TPAOGG

Tampa

Mon 11/16

6:20 am-2:29 pm

1 stop13h 09m

Kahului

Tue 11/24

4:00 pm-10:15 am

1 stop13h 15m

$451

TampaKahului

TPA Tampa - OGG Kahului

TPAOGG

Tampa

Wed 12/2

9:10 am-8:17 pm

2 stops16h 07m

Kahului

Sat 12/12

11:00 pm-3:32 pm

1 stop11h 32m

$454

TampaHonolulu

TPA Tampa - HNL Honolulu

TPAHNL

Tampa

Fri 1/22

5:56 pm-11:15 am

1 stop22h 19m

Honolulu

Sat 1/23

11:34 pm-6:16 pm

1 stop13h 42m

$573

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Hawaii from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tampa to Hawaii

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Hawaii?

If you don’t want to visit Hawaii in February, then you should wait until January to fly from Tampa, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $617.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Tampa to Hawaii?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Hawaii from Tampa when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Hawaii for around $702 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Hawaii from Tampa for as low as $618 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Tampa to Hawaii flights?

You could potentially save up to 14% on your flight if you consider stops on a Tampa to Hawaii flight.

Cheap Tampa to Hawaii flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tampa to Hawaii

Best Price Found

$204

Fastest flight time

12h 31m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Hawaii from Tampa in the past 72 hours is $204. The best round-trip flight deal from Tampa to Hawaii found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $408.
The fastest flight from Tampa to Hawaii takes 12h 31m
There are no direct flights from Tampa to Hawaii. There are no popular flight routes from Tampa to Hawaii.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Tampa to Hawaii

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Hawaii?

    Prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Hawaii refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tampa Airport to Hawaii?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Tampa Airport to Hawaii?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tampa Airport to Hawaii.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hawaii?

    The required travel and health documents for your Hawaii trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Hawaii. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Tampa to Hawaii

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tampa to Hawaii with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $332Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,683 reviews
Search Delta flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $415Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,123 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $423Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,443 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $426Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,191 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $545Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,220 reviews
Search Southwest flights
JetBluePriceFrom $560Free CancellationRating
7.1
3,072 reviews
Search JetBlue flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Tampa to Hawaii?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Tampa to Hawaii for you.

Can I find flights from Tampa to Hawaii with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Tampa to Hawaii flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Tampa to Hawaii?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Hawaii from Tampa. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Tampa to Hawaii right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Tampa to Hawaii flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Hawaii trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to Hawaii

Popular cities in Hawaii