Cheap flights from London Stansted Airport to Washington

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 6/22
Tue 6/29

Flight information for London Stansted Airport to Washington
(STN to WAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Stansted Airport to Washington
Fastest flight time14h 54mThe fastest flight from London Stansted Airport to Washington takes 14h 54m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Stansted Airport to Washington. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport and London Stansted Airport - Washington Dulles Intl Airport.
Airports in Washington2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Stansted Airport to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Stansted Airport to Washington?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from London Stansted Airport is April. Most expensive is September


Easily compare round-trip flights from London Stansted Airport to Washington

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Stansted Airport to Washington by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jun 30
STN2:30 amLondon Stansted
18h 45m
2 stops
IAD9:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Jul 21
IAD5:55 pmWashington Dulles Intl
21h 20m
2 stops
STN3:15 pmLondon Stansted
Multiple Airlines
Jul 2
STN6:10 pmLondon Stansted
21h 30m
2 stops
IAD3:40 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Jul 11
IAD5:55 pmWashington Dulles Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
STN1:05 pmLondon Stansted
Multiple Airlines
Jul 5
STN10:00 amLondon Stansted
29h 40m
2 stops
IAD3:40 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Jul 18
IAD5:55 pmWashington Dulles Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
STN1:05 pmLondon Stansted
Multiple Airlines
Sep 22
STN2:45 pmLondon Stansted
24h 55m
2 stops
IAD3:40 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Sep 26
IAD5:55 pmWashington Dulles Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
STN1:25 pmLondon Stansted
Multiple Airlines
Jul 5
STN10:00 amLondon Stansted
29h 40m
2 stops
IAD3:40 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Jul 19
IAD5:55 pmWashington Dulles Intl
34h 15m
2 stops
STN4:10 amLondon Stansted
Multiple Airlines
Sep 1
STN6:15 amLondon Stansted
33h 45m
2 stops
IAD4:00 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Sep 6
IAD6:20 pmWashington Dulles Intl
18h 25m
2 stops
STN12:45 pmLondon Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Stansted Airport to Washington

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Stansted Airport to Washington, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
Jun 21
STN4:45 pmLondon Stansted
30h 57m
3 stops
IAD11:42 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jun 30
STN4:40 amLondon Stansted
35h 00m
2 stops
IAD3:40 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jun 30
STN4:40 amLondon Stansted
35h 00m
2 stops
IAD3:40 pmWashington Dulles Intl

Alternative routes for London Stansted Airport to Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price$427