Cheap flights from San Jose, California to London from $328

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from San Jose, California to London

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
2:15 pm - 8:25 amSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
34h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
6:35 am - 9:11 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
22h 36m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
$753United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
United Airlines Logo
2:15 pm - 7:55 amSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
33h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:35 am - 9:11 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
22h 36m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
$754United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
Virgin Atlantic Logo
1:50 pm - 3:35 pmSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
17h 45m2 stops Los Angeles Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Virgin Atlantic Logo
11:30 am - 10:11 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
18h 41m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$773Virgin Atlantic
Tue, Apr 6 - Tue, Apr 27
Virgin Atlantic Logo
11:33 am - 8:50 amSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
13h 17m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Virgin Atlantic Logo
11:30 am - 10:11 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
18h 41m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$773Virgin Atlantic
Mon, Apr 5 - Tue, Apr 27
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:07 pm - 3:50 pmSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
34h 43m2 stops Los Angeles Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 2:15 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
29h 05m2 stops Casablanca Mohamed V Los Angeles
$822Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Thu, Nov 26
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:00 pm - 12:20 pmSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
14h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 10:12 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
15h 27m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$824Alaska Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Wed, Mar 10
Delta Logo
1:50 pm - 4:30 pmSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
18h 40m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 4:57 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
18h 27m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$875Delta
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16
Delta Logo
11:33 am - 10:40 amSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
15h 07m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 10:11 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
23h 41m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$875Delta
Wed, Feb 10 - Wed, Feb 17
British Airways Logo
12:01 pm - 6:55 pmSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
46h 54m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
8:00 pm - 10:18 amLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
46h 18m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
$948British Airways
Sat, Apr 3 - Sun, Apr 25
British Airways Logo
11:56 am - 10:25 amSJC  San Jose-LHR London Heathrow
14h 29m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
2:45 pm - 10:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-SJC San Jose
16h 14m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$950British Airways
Mon, Nov 23 - Tue, Dec 8

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport

Our best United Airlines deals on San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
United Airlines
Mar 2
SJC2:15 pmSan Jose
34h 10m
2 stops
LHR8:25 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 5
LHR6:35 amLondon Heathrow
22h 36m
2 stops
SJC9:11 pmSan Jose
$753
United Airlines
Mar 2
SJC2:15 pmSan Jose
33h 40m
1 stop
LHR7:55 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 5
LHR6:35 amLondon Heathrow
22h 36m
2 stops
SJC9:11 pmSan Jose
$754
United Airlines
Apr 7
SJC9:00 amSan Jose
16h 40m
1 stop
LHR9:40 amLondon Heathrow
Apr 21
LHR1:50 pmLondon Heathrow
40h 46m
2 stops
SJC10:36 pmSan Jose
$877

Air Canada flights from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport

Our best Air Canada deals on San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
Air Canada
Mar 2
SJC9:00 amSan Jose
37h 30m
2 stops
LHR6:30 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 5
LHR2:30 pmLondon Heathrow
38h 50m
2 stops
SJC9:20 pmSan Jose
$891
Air Canada
Mar 2
SJC1:04 pmSan Jose
34h 06m
2 stops
LHR7:10 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 5
LHR2:30 pmLondon Heathrow
38h 41m
2 stops
SJC9:11 pmSan Jose
$892
Air Canada
Oct 28
SJC8:45 amSan Jose
16h 45m
2 stops
LHR8:30 amLondon Heathrow
Nov 13
LHR6:00 pmLondon Heathrow
35h 08m
2 stops
SJC9:08 pmSan Jose
$1,008

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Tue 3/2

2:15 pm-8:25 am

2 stops34h 10m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

6:35 am-9:11 pm

2 stops22h 36m

$753

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Tue 3/2

2:15 pm-7:55 am

1 stop33h 40m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

6:35 am-9:11 pm

2 stops22h 36m

$754

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Tue 4/6

1:50 pm-3:35 pm

2 stops17h 45m

London Heathrow

Tue 4/27

11:30 am-10:11 pm

2 stops18h 41m

$773

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Mon 4/5

11:33 am-8:50 am

1 stop13h 17m

London Heathrow

Tue 4/27

11:30 am-10:11 pm

2 stops18h 41m

$773

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Mon 11/16

9:07 pm-3:50 pm

2 stops34h 43m

London Heathrow

Thu 11/26

5:10 pm-2:15 pm

2 stops29h 05m

$822
Quickest round-trip

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Mon 3/1

2:00 pm-12:20 pm

1 stop14h 20m

London Heathrow

Wed 3/10

2:45 pm-10:12 pm

1 stop15h 27m

$824

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Wed 2/10

1:50 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop18h 40m

London Heathrow

Tue 2/16

6:30 am-4:57 pm

2 stops18h 27m

$875

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Wed 2/10

11:33 am-10:40 am

1 stop15h 07m

London Heathrow

Wed 2/17

6:30 am-10:11 pm

2 stops23h 41m

$875

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Sat 4/3

12:01 pm-6:55 pm

2 stops46h 54m

London Heathrow

Sun 4/25

8:00 pm-10:18 am

2 stops46h 18m

$948

San JoseLondon

SJC San Jose - LHR London Heathrow

SJCLHR

San Jose

Mon 11/23

11:56 am-10:25 am

1 stop14h 29m

London Heathrow

Tue 12/8

2:45 pm-10:59 pm

1 stop16h 14m

$950

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to London Heathrow Airport?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to London Heathrow Airport from San Jose, California, with most prices found around $631. If you’re not able to fly to London Heathrow Airport in February, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport during April average around $671.

How have San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport (SJC to LHR) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport

Best Price Found

$328

Fastest flight time

12h 36m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London Heathrow Airport from San Jose, California in the past 72 hours is $328. The best round-trip flight deal from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $753.
The fastest flight from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport takes 12h 36m
There are no direct flights from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport. There are no popular flight routes from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport.

Frequently asked questions about flying from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport

  • How far is San Jose to London Heathrow by plane?

    London Heathrow is 5352.0 mi away from San Jose. 12h 36m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from San Jose Airport to London Heathrow Airport?

    Prices for flights from San Jose Airport to London Heathrow Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from San Jose Airport to London Heathrow Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from San Jose Airport to London Heathrow Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from San Jose Airport to London Heathrow Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London Heathrow Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your London Heathrow Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport?

Best airlines flying from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Jose, California to London Heathrow Airport with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom $596Free CancellationRating
7.5
696 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $624Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,266 reviews
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $631Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $671Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,388 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Hounslow
Gatwick
Croydon
Hayes
Milton Keynes
Luton
Stansted
Kingston upon Thames
Dover
Wembley
Stratford-upon-Avon
Richmond
Watford
Crawley
Worthing
Harrow
Slough
Hook
Ilford
Canterbury

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from San Jose to London?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London from San Jose.

Can I find flights from San Jose to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to London from San Jose on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from San Jose to London?

momondo helps you find the best flight between San Jose and London by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from San Jose to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to London from San Jose. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your London Heathrow Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to London

Popular cities in the United Kingdom