Cheap flights from San Francisco to Kamloops

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Francisco to Kamloops

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Kamloops by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
13 Jan
12:20 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
YKA
6:49 am
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
15 Jan
7:20 am
YKA
Kamloops airport
7h 20m
1 Stop
SFO
2:40 pm
San Francisco airport
348 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
08 Jan
12:20 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
YKA
6:49 am
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
09 Jan
10:25 pm
YKA
Kamloops airport
4h 56m
1 Stop
SFO
3:21 am
+1
San Francisco airport
350 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
07 Jan
12:20 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
YKA
5:04 am
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
08 Jan
11:25 pm
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 01m
1 Stop
SFO
4:26 am
+1
San Francisco airport
377 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
07 Jan
12:20 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
YKA
5:04 am
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
08 Jan
11:25 pm
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 01m
1 Stop
SFO
4:26 am
+1
San Francisco airport
377 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
15 Feb
9:05 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
4h 59m
1 Stop
YKA
2:04 pm
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
23 Feb
11:25 pm
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 02m
1 Stop
SFO
4:27 am
+1
San Francisco airport
428 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
08 Jan
12:20 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
YKA
6:49 am
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
09 Jan
10:25 pm
YKA
Kamloops airport
4h 56m
1 Stop
SFO
3:21 am
+1
San Francisco airport
350 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Kamloops

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kamloops?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kamloops from San Francisco is October. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kamloops?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kamloops?
in the morning
San Francisco to Kamloops flights are approximately 18% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kamloops?
Delta
Delta, Air Canada, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from San Francisco to Kamloops
What is the cheapest route?
San Francisco - Kamloops
Fly from San Francisco to Kamloops for the best San Francisco - Kamloops flight prices
SFO
San Francisco
YKA
Kamloops

Flight information for San Francisco to Kamloops (YKA - SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Kamloops
Fastest flight time 4h 44m The fastest flight from San Francisco to Kamloops takes 4h 44m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Kamloops. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco - Kamloops.
Airports in Kamloops 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kamloops: Kamloops (YKA)

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Kamloops

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Williams Lake
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
598 USD

Flights from San Francisco to: