Cheap flights from Sacramento to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Sacramento to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sacramento to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
03 Sep
SMF
12:45 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
05 Sep
YVR
6:59 am
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
1:21 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
235 USD
Delta
Delta
04 Sep
SMF
12:45 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
05 Sep
YVR
6:59 am
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
1:21 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
235 USD
Delta
Delta
13 Jul
SMF
12:40 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
4:50 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
20 Jul
YVR
1:30 am
Vancouver Intl airport
12h 49m
1 Stop
2:19 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
243 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
11 Jun
SMF
4:50 am
Sacramento Intl airport
2h 01m
6:51 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
23 Jun
YVR
2:05 am
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 05m
4:10 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
449 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
19 Oct
SMF
11:35 am
Sacramento Intl airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
20 Oct
YVR
12:00 am
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
4:45 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
252 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
20 Jun
SMF
1:20 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
5:20 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
25 Jun
YVR
11:36 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
4:23 am
+1
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
263 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sacramento to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Sacramento is November. Most expensive is April
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Sacramento to Vancouver flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the Morning than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, WestJet, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Sacramento to Vancouver
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Sacramento Intl - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Sacramento Intl to Vancouver Intl for the best Sacramento - Vancouver flight prices
SMF
Sacramento Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sacramento to Vancouver is approximately 42 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Sacramento to Vancouver (SMF - 8CA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sacramento to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 1m
The fastest flight from Sacramento to Vancouver takes 2h 1m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Sacramento to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

Alternative routes for Sacramento to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Sacramento to:

  • Vancouver
  • British Columbia
  • Canada
  • North America

Flights to Vancouver from:

  • Sacramento Intl
  • California
  • United States
  • North America
*Flight prices to Vancouver are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.