Cheap flights from Rochester to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Rochester to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rochester to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
13 Jun
ROC
5:44 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
2h 32m
8:16 am
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
Allegiant Air
16 Jun
SFB
2:25 am
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
2h 34m
4:59 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
129 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
06 Jun
ROC
5:44 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
2h 32m
8:16 am
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
Allegiant Air
09 Jun
SFB
2:25 am
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
2h 34m
4:59 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
163 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Aug
ROC
5:40 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
2h 35m
8:15 am
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
Allegiant Air
11 Aug
SFB
2:25 am
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
2h 30m
4:55 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
163 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
21 Jul
ROC
5:43 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
2h 30m
8:13 am
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
Allegiant Air
28 Jul
SFB
2:25 am
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
2h 33m
4:58 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
166 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Aug
ROC
5:40 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
2h 35m
8:15 am
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
Allegiant Air
11 Aug
SFB
2:25 am
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
2h 30m
4:55 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
163 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
13 Jun
ROC
5:44 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
2h 32m
8:16 am
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
Allegiant Air
16 Jun
SFB
2:25 am
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
2h 34m
4:59 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
129 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rochester to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Rochester is January. Most expensive is November
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Rochester to Orlando flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the Afternoon than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Major Airline
Major Airline, Frontier, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Rochester to Orlando
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl - Orlando Sanford Intl
Fly from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Orlando Sanford Intl for the best Rochester - Orlando flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
41 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rochester to Orlando is approximately 41 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Rochester to Orlando (ROC - ORL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rochester to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 36m
The fastest flight from Rochester to Orlando takes 2h 36m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Rochester to Orlando every day.
Airports in Orlando
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

Alternative routes for Rochester to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Rochester to:

Flights to Orlando from:

  • Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
  • New York
  • United States
  • North America