Cheap flights from Reno to North Carolina from $163

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Reno to North Carolina

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 3:40 pmRNO  Reno-CLT Charlotte Douglas
6h 40m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
7:26 am - 12:52 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RNO Reno
8h 26m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$363American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Delta Logo
11:00 pm - 11:14 amRNO  Reno-CLT Charlotte Douglas
9h 14m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
2:27 pm - 9:41 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RNO Reno
10h 14m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$363Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
10:02 am - 10:15 pmRNO  Reno-CLT Charlotte Douglas
9h 13m2 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:19 am - 12:11 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RNO Reno
7h 52m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$368American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Delta Logo
11:00 pm - 11:14 amRNO  Reno-CLT Charlotte Douglas
9h 14m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
9:37 am - 9:41 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RNO Reno
15h 04m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$368Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 9:39 pmRNO  Reno-RDU Raleigh-Durham
10h 39m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:15 am - 11:50 amRDU  Raleigh-Durham-RNO Reno
8h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$374United Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 8:54 pmRNO  Reno-CLT Charlotte Douglas
9h 54m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:34 am - 6:10 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RNO Reno
12h 36m2 stops Denver Intl Los Angeles
$374United Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:49 pmRNO  Reno-RDU Raleigh-Durham
7h 49m1 stop San Diego
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 10:57 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-RNO Reno
8h 47m1 stop San Diego
$393Alaska Airlines
Tue, Nov 17 - Mon, Nov 23
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:49 pmRNO  Reno-RDU Raleigh-Durham
7h 49m1 stop San Diego
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 10:57 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-RNO Reno
8h 47m1 stop San Diego
$393Alaska Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Mon, Nov 23
Southwest Logo
6:55 am - 7:30 pmRNO  Reno-RDU Raleigh-Durham
9h 35m2 stops Denver Intl Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
6:00 am - 12:45 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-RNO Reno
9h 45m2 stops Denver Intl Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$399Southwest
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Southwest Logo
2:45 pm - 12:25 amRNO  Reno-RDU Raleigh-Durham
6h 40m1 stop Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
6:15 pm - 10:20 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-RNO Reno
7h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
$501Southwest
Mon, Oct 26 - Fri, Oct 30

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Reno to North Carolina

Our best Delta deals on Reno to North Carolina flight tickets
Delta
Dec 3
RNO6:00 amReno
7h 24m
1 stop
CLT4:24 pmCharlotte Douglas
Dec 7
CLT5:34 pmCharlotte Douglas
9h 03m
1 stop
RNO11:37 pmReno
$323
Delta
Dec 3
RNO11:00 pmReno
6h 46m
1 stop
CLT8:46 amCharlotte Douglas
Dec 7
CLT1:22 pmCharlotte Douglas
11h 19m
2 stops
RNO9:41 pmReno
$328
Delta
Dec 3
RNO11:00 pmReno
10h 32m
2 stops
CLT12:32 pmCharlotte Douglas
Dec 7
CLT5:00 pmCharlotte Douglas
9h 37m
2 stops
RNO11:37 pmReno
$333

United Airlines flights from Reno to North Carolina

Our best United Airlines deals on Reno to North Carolina flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 5
RNO8:00 amReno
10h 39m
2 stops
RDU9:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
Dec 12
RDU6:15 amRaleigh-Durham
8h 35m
1 stop
RNO11:50 amReno
$374
United Airlines
Nov 17
RNO9:00 amReno
9h 29m
1 stop
CLT9:29 pmCharlotte Douglas
Nov 24
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
10h 20m
1 stop
RNO1:20 pmReno
$393
United Airlines
Nov 17
RNO10:00 amReno
10h 59m
2 stops
CLT11:59 pmCharlotte Douglas
Nov 24
CLT8:36 amCharlotte Douglas
7h 04m
1 stop
RNO12:40 pmReno
$398

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Reno to North Carolina that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RenoCharlotte

RNO Reno - CLT Charlotte Douglas

RNOCLT

Reno

Sat 12/5

6:00 am-3:40 pm

1 stop6h 40m

Charlotte Douglas

Sat 12/12

7:26 am-12:52 pm

1 stop8h 26m

$363

RenoCharlotte

RNO Reno - CLT Charlotte Douglas

RNOCLT

Reno

Thu 12/3

11:00 pm-11:14 am

1 stop9h 14m

Charlotte Douglas

Mon 12/7

2:27 pm-9:41 pm

1 stop10h 14m

$363

RenoCharlotte

RNO Reno - CLT Charlotte Douglas

RNOCLT

Reno

Sat 12/5

10:02 am-10:15 pm

2 stops9h 13m

Charlotte Douglas

Sat 12/12

7:19 am-12:11 pm

1 stop7h 52m

$368

RenoCharlotte

RNO Reno - CLT Charlotte Douglas

RNOCLT

Reno

Thu 12/3

11:00 pm-11:14 am

1 stop9h 14m

Charlotte Douglas

Mon 12/7

9:37 am-9:41 pm

2 stops15h 04m

$368

RenoRaleigh

RNO Reno - RDU Raleigh-Durham

RNORDU

Reno

Sat 12/5

8:00 am-9:39 pm

2 stops10h 39m

Raleigh-Durham

Sat 12/12

6:15 am-11:50 am

1 stop8h 35m

$374

RenoCharlotte

RNO Reno - CLT Charlotte Douglas

RNOCLT

Reno

Sat 12/5

8:00 am-8:54 pm

2 stops9h 54m

Charlotte Douglas

Sat 12/12

8:34 am-6:10 pm

2 stops12h 36m

$374

RenoRaleigh

RNO Reno - RDU Raleigh-Durham

RNORDU

Reno

Tue 11/17

7:00 am-5:49 pm

1 stop7h 49m

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 11/23

5:10 pm-10:57 pm

1 stop8h 47m

$393

RenoRaleigh

RNO Reno - RDU Raleigh-Durham

RNORDU

Reno

Wed 11/18

7:00 am-5:49 pm

1 stop7h 49m

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 11/23

5:10 pm-10:57 pm

1 stop8h 47m

$393

RenoRaleigh

RNO Reno - RDU Raleigh-Durham

RNORDU

Reno

Sat 12/5

6:55 am-7:30 pm

2 stops9h 35m

Raleigh-Durham

Sat 12/12

6:00 am-12:45 pm

2 stops9h 45m

$399
Quickest round-trip

RenoRaleigh

RNO Reno - RDU Raleigh-Durham

RNORDU

Reno

Mon 10/26

2:45 pm-12:25 am

1 stop6h 40m

Raleigh-Durham

Fri 10/30

6:15 pm-10:20 pm

1 stop7h 05m

$501

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to North Carolina from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to North Carolina?

If you don’t want to visit North Carolina in January, then you should wait until February to fly from Reno, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $427.

Can stopping save me money on Reno to North Carolina flights?

You could potentially save up to 66% on your flight if you consider stops on a Reno to North Carolina flight.

Cheap Reno to North Carolina flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to North Carolina

Best Price Found

$163

Fastest flight time

6h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to North Carolina from Reno in the past 72 hours is $163. The best round-trip flight deal from Reno to North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $363.
The fastest flight from Reno to North Carolina takes 6h 30m
There are no direct flights from Reno to North Carolina. There are no popular flight routes from Reno to North Carolina.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Reno to North Carolina

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport to North Carolina?

    Prices for flights from Reno Airport to North Carolina are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport to North Carolina?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport to North Carolina?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Reno Airport to North Carolina.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to North Carolina?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to North Carolina can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at North Carolina. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Reno to North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Reno to North Carolina with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $228Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $279Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,165 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $368Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,362 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $386Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,214 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Reno to North Carolina?

Finding the right flight to North Carolina from Reno is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to North Carolina quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Reno to North Carolina with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to North Carolina from Reno on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Reno to North Carolina?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to North Carolina from Reno. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Reno to North Carolina right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to North Carolina from Reno. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your North Carolina trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to North Carolina

Popular cities in North Carolina