Cheap flights from Portland to Eugene

Round-trip
Economy
Portland (PDX)
Eugene (EUG)
Tue 4/6
Tue 4/13
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Portland to Eugene
(PDX to EUG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Eugene
Best Price Found$183The best flight deal from Portland to Eugene found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $183
Fastest flight time0h 39mThe fastest flight from Portland to Eugene takes 0h 39m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Portland to Eugene. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Portland - Eugene.
Airports in Eugene1 airportThere is 1 airport near Eugene: Eugene (EUG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to Eugene

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Portland to Eugene?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Eugene from Portland is April. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Portland for Eugene?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Portland to Eugene?

in the morning
Portland to Eugene flights are approximately 78% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Portland to Eugene flight route?

Portland - Eugene
Fly from Portland to Eugene for the best Portland - Eugene flight prices
PDX
Portland
EUG
Eugene

Easily compare round-trip flights from Portland to Eugene

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Eugene by changing tabs
Alaska Airlines
Jun 21
6:55 pmPortland
0h 39m
7:34 pmEugene
Jun 30
2:05 amEugene
0h 45m
2:50 amPortland
Alaska Airlines
May 29
6:55 pmPortland
0h 39m
7:34 pmEugene
May 31
4:00 amEugene
2h 40m
1 stop
6:40 amPortland
Alaska Airlines
Jun 21
4:35 pmPortland
3h 12m
1 stop
7:47 pmEugene
Jun 30
5:45 amEugene
0h 45m
6:30 amPortland

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Portland to Eugene

If you're looking for one-way flights from Portland to Eugene, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Alaska Airlines
Linear Air Taxi
Mar 12
12:25 pmPortland
0h 50m
1:15 pmEugene
Linear Air Taxi
Mar 28
5:55 amPortland
0h 50m
6:45 amEugene
Delta
Mar 28
3:20 amPortland
3h 36m
1 stop
6:56 amEugene

Best airlines flying from Portland to Eugene

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Portland to Eugene with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $106
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
8.0

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yeah

1 / 4

Which airlines flying from Portland to Eugene have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Airlines such as Alaska Airlines have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer while traveling. Airlines flying from Portland to Eugene are working to protect travelers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, sanitization of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Portland to Eugene offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Portland to Eugene are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: Alaska Airlines.


Alternative routes for Portland to Eugene

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Pendleton Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
$88
Pendleton to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
$103
Eugene to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 45m
Cheapest price
$183
Medford to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$183
Portland to Medford Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$183
View more

Flights from Portland to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First