Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Providence

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Philadelphia to Providence (PHL to PVD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philadelphia to Providence
Best Price Found $263 The best flight deal from Philadelphia to Providence found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $263
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Philadelphia to Providence takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Philadelphia to Providence every day.
Airports in Providence 1 airport There is 1 airport near Providence: Providence-TFGreen (PVD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philadelphia to Providence

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Providence?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Providence from Philadelphia is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Providence?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Providence?
at noon
Philadelphia to Providence flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Providence?
JetBlue
JetBlue, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Philadelphia to Providence
What is the cheapest route?
Philadelphia - Providence-TFGreen
Fly from Philadelphia to Providence-TFGreen for the best Philadelphia - Providence flight prices
PHL
Philadelphia
PVD
Providence-TFGreen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Providence?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Philadelphia to Providence is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Philadelphia to Providence

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Providence by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
05 Mar
3:20 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 18m
PVD
4:38 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
10 Mar
10:58 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 25m
PHL
12:23 pm
Philadelphia airport
$263
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
13 Aug
7:55 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
23h 05m
1 Stop
PVD
7:00 am
+1
Providence-TFGreen airport
Sun Country Air
16 Aug
8:00 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
22h 56m
1 Stop
PHL
6:56 am
+1
Philadelphia airport
$293
Delta
Delta
12 Mar
8:22 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
PVD
12:51 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
14 Mar
1:30 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
PHL
6:25 am
Philadelphia airport
$343
American Airlines
American Airlines
20 Feb
8:00 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 14m
PVD
9:14 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
21 Feb
5:17 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 22m
PHL
6:39 am
Philadelphia airport
$849
American Airlines
American Airlines
05 Mar
3:20 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 18m
PVD
4:38 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
10 Mar
10:58 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 25m
PHL
12:23 pm
Philadelphia airport
$263
Delta
Delta
23 May
5:49 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
PVD
10:28 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
25 May
6:18 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 17m
PHL
7:35 am
Philadelphia airport
$411

Alternative routes for Philadelphia to Providence

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
$59
Washington to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 23m
Cheapest price
$76
Washington to New York Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
$109
New York to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 09m
Cheapest price
$127
Washington to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 17m
Cheapest price
$141
Philadelphia to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 57m
Cheapest price
$158
Washington to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 32m
Cheapest price
$175
New York to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
$233
New York to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 10m
Cheapest price
$257
Philadelphia to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 13m
Cheapest price
$263
View more

Flights from Philadelphia to:

*Flight prices to Providence are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.