Cheap flights from Vienna to Amsterdam

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Vienna to Amsterdam (VIE to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vienna to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time 1h 55m The fastest flight from Vienna to Amsterdam takes 1h 55m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Vienna to Amsterdam every day.
Airports in Amsterdam 1 airport There is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vienna to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Amsterdam?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Vienna is November. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Amsterdam?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Amsterdam?
in the morning
Vienna to Amsterdam flights are approximately 19% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amsterdam?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Eurowings, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Vienna to Amsterdam
What is the cheapest route?
Vienna Intl - Amsterdam Schiphol
Fly from Vienna Intl to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Vienna - Amsterdam flight prices
VIE
Vienna Intl
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Amsterdam?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vienna to Amsterdam is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Vienna to Amsterdam

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vienna to Amsterdam by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
3:25 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
2h 05m
AMS
5:30 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
05 Mar
8:00 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 55m
VIE
9:55 am
Vienna Intl airport
$49
easyJet
easyJet
23 Mar
9:45 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 55m
AMS
11:40 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
01 Apr
3:30 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
2h 00m
VIE
5:30 pm
Vienna Intl airport
$50
easyJet
easyJet
02 Mar
9:45 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 55m
AMS
11:40 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
05 Mar
8:00 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 55m
VIE
9:55 am
Vienna Intl airport
$59
KLM
KLM
29 Mar
9:55 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 50m
AMS
11:45 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
01 Apr
10:35 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 45m
VIE
12:20 am
+1
Vienna Intl airport
$100
KLM
KLM
03 Mar
1:15 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 55m
AMS
3:10 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
07 Mar
9:55 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 45m
VIE
11:40 pm
Vienna Intl airport
$98
easyJet
easyJet
02 Mar
9:45 pm
VIE
Vienna Intl airport
1h 55m
AMS
11:40 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
05 Mar
8:00 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 55m
VIE
9:55 am
Vienna Intl airport
$59

Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands
*Flight prices to Amsterdam are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.