Flights Africa Tanzania Dar Es Salaam Arusha to Dar Es Salaam

Cheap flights from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam

Round-trip
Economy
Arusha (ARK)
Dar Es Salaam (DAR)
Mon 6/14
Mon 6/21
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Arusha to Dar Es Salaam
(JRO to DAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam
Best Price Found$105The best flight deal from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $105
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Arusha Kilimanjaro - Dar Es Salaam.
Airports in Dar Es Salaam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dar Es Salaam: Dar Es Salaam (DAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dar Es Salaam from Arusha is April. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Arusha for Dar Es Salaam?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam?

in the afternoon
Arusha to Dar Es Salaam flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Arusha to Dar Es Salaam flight route?

Arusha Kilimanjaro - Dar Es Salaam
Fly from Arusha Kilimanjaro to Dar Es Salaam for the best Arusha - Dar Es Salaam flight prices
JRO
Arusha Kilimanjaro
DAR
Dar Es Salaam

How far in advance should you book Arusha to Dar Es Salaam flights?

57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jun 17
JRO10:45 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 20m
DAR12:05 pmDar Es Salaam
Aug 2
DAR9:00 amDar Es Salaam
0h 55m
JRO9:55 amArusha Kilimanjaro
Multiple Airlines
Jun 7
JRO10:45 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 20m
DAR12:05 pmDar Es Salaam
Jun 7
DAR2:00 pmDar Es Salaam
1h 10m
JRO3:10 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
Precision Air
Jun 17
JRO10:45 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 20m
DAR12:05 pmDar Es Salaam
Jul 2
DAR3:30 pmDar Es Salaam
1h 20m
JRO4:50 pmArusha Kilimanjaro

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tanzania
Air Tanzania
May 24
JRO1:45 pmArusha Kilimanjaro
0h 55m
DAR2:40 pmDar Es Salaam
Precision Air
May 20
JRO10:45 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 20m
DAR12:05 pmDar Es Salaam
Precision Air
May 22
JRO10:45 amArusha Kilimanjaro
1h 20m
DAR12:05 pmDar Es Salaam

Best airlines flying from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Arusha to Dar Es Salaam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Tanzania
PriceFrom $100
Free Cancellation
Rating
9.6
8.0

Boarding

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Crew

10.0

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: I like the snak & drinks.

Cons: A bit of more information to be provided while waiting for boarding. There were like 3 flights at about close times and everyone was confused with respect to who is first or boarding time..

1 / 1

Are airlines flying from Arusha Kilimanjaro to Dar Es Salaam offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Arusha Kilimanjaro to Dar Es Salaam are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Air Tanzania and Precision Air.


Alternative routes for Arusha to Dar Es Salaam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Arusha to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$112
Zanzibar to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$123

Flights to other cities in Tanzania

Lost the lust for Dar Es Salaam? Check out some flights to other cities in Tanzania
Flights Africa Tanzania Dar Es Salaam Arusha to Dar Es Salaam
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First