Cheap flights from Orlando to Lihue from $282

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Orlando to Lihue

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 4:22 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
15h 22m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 4:18 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
12h 43m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$564American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 4:10 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
15h 10m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 4:15 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
12h 40m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$564American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Tue, Nov 17
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 4:55 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
13h 55m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:30 pm - 1:59 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
12h 29m1 stop Denver Intl
$564United Airlines
Mon, Dec 7 - Mon, Dec 14
Delta Logo
10:00 am - 6:20 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
13h 20m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
10:26 pm - 3:37 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
12h 11m1 stop Los Angeles
$564Delta
Thu, Jan 21 - Thu, Feb 4
Delta Logo
8:48 am - 8:07 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
16h 19m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
10:59 pm - 3:40 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
11h 41m1 stop Los Angeles
$564Delta
Thu, Nov 12 - Wed, Nov 25
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 3:35 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
13h 35m1 stop San Diego
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:08 am - 5:06 amLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
12h 58m2 stops Honolulu San Diego
$613Multiple Airlines
Sun, Jan 17 - Sun, Jan 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:57 pm - 12:06 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
21h 09m1 stop San Francisco
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 5:16 amLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
15h 16m2 stops Honolulu San Diego
$625Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 13
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 4:55 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
13h 55m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:30 pm - 1:47 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
12h 17m1 stop Denver Intl
$653United Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Thu, Nov 19
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 3:51 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
13h 46m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:29 pm - 7:20 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
14h 51m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,535Alaska Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Wed, Nov 18
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 10:28 pmMCO  Orlando-LIH Lihue
21h 28m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:29 pm - 7:20 pmLIH  Lihue-MCO Orlando
14h 51m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,540Alaska Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Wed, Nov 18

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Orlando to Lihue

Our best Delta deals on Orlando to Lihue flight tickets
Delta
Jan 21
MCO10:00 amOrlando
13h 20m
1 stop
LIH6:20 pmLihue
Feb 4
LIH10:26 pmLihue
12h 11m
1 stop
MCO3:37 pmOrlando
$564
Delta
Jan 21
MCO8:45 amOrlando
14h 35m
2 stops
LIH6:20 pmLihue
Feb 4
LIH10:26 pmLihue
12h 11m
1 stop
MCO3:37 pmOrlando
$570
Delta
Feb 10
MCO10:00 amOrlando
13h 20m
1 stop
LIH6:20 pmLihue
Feb 28
LIH10:26 pmLihue
12h 11m
1 stop
MCO3:37 pmOrlando
$574

American Airlines flights from Orlando to Lihue

Our best American Airlines deals on Orlando to Lihue flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 2
MCO7:03 amOrlando
14h 07m
1 stop
LIH4:10 pmLihue
Nov 13
LIH10:35 pmLihue
15h 48m
2 stops
MCO7:23 pmOrlando
$611
American Airlines
Nov 2
MCO6:05 amOrlando
15h 05m
2 stops
LIH4:10 pmLihue
Nov 13
LIH10:35 pmLihue
14h 41m
2 stops
MCO6:16 pmOrlando
$616
American Airlines
Oct 28
MCO7:20 amOrlando
13h 31m
1 stop
LIH2:51 pmLihue
Nov 2
LIH10:35 pmLihue
13h 51m
2 stops
MCO5:26 pmOrlando
$660

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Orlando to Lihue that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Thu 12/3

6:00 am-4:22 pm

1 stop15h 22m

Lihue

Thu 12/10

10:35 pm-4:18 pm

1 stop12h 43m

$564

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Thu 11/12

6:00 am-4:10 pm

1 stop15h 10m

Lihue

Tue 11/17

10:35 pm-4:15 pm

1 stop12h 40m

$564

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Mon 12/7

8:00 am-4:55 pm

1 stop13h 55m

Lihue

Mon 12/14

8:30 pm-1:59 pm

1 stop12h 29m

$564
Quickest round-trip

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Thu 1/21

10:00 am-6:20 pm

1 stop13h 20m

Lihue

Thu 2/4

10:26 pm-3:37 pm

1 stop12h 11m

$564

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Thu 11/12

8:48 am-8:07 pm

1 stop16h 19m

Lihue

Wed 11/25

10:59 pm-3:40 pm

1 stop11h 41m

$564

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Sun 1/17

7:00 am-3:35 pm

1 stop13h 35m

Lihue

Sun 1/24

11:08 am-5:06 am

2 stops12h 58m

$613

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Mon 11/2

7:57 pm-12:06 pm

1 stop21h 09m

Lihue

Fri 11/13

9:00 am-5:16 am

2 stops15h 16m

$625

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Thu 11/12

8:00 am-4:55 pm

1 stop13h 55m

Lihue

Thu 11/19

8:30 pm-1:47 pm

1 stop12h 17m

$653

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Wed 11/11

7:05 am-3:51 pm

1 stop13h 46m

Lihue

Wed 11/18

11:29 pm-7:20 pm

2 stops14h 51m

$2,535

OrlandoLihue

MCO Orlando - LIH Lihue

MCOLIH

Orlando

Wed 11/11

6:00 am-10:28 pm

2 stops21h 28m

Lihue

Wed 11/18

11:29 pm-7:20 pm

2 stops14h 51m

$2,540

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Lihue from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Lihue

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lihue?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Lihue. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $516. If you are unable to visit Lihue during the month of February, then departing from Orlando during the month November is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $565.

Can stopping save me money on Orlando to Lihue flights?

You could potentially save up to 63% on your flight if you consider stops on a Orlando to Lihue flight.

When to book flights from Orlando to Lihue

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Orlando to Lihue according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Orlando to Lihue (ORL to LIH) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Lihue

Best Price Found

$282

Fastest flight time

13h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Lihue from Orlando in the past 72 hours is $282. The best round-trip flight deal from Orlando to Lihue found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $564.
The fastest flight from Orlando to Lihue takes 13h 20m
There are no direct flights from Orlando to Lihue. There are no popular flight routes from Orlando to Lihue.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Orlando to Lihue

  • How far is Orlando to Lihue by plane?

    Lihue is 4806.7 mi away from Orlando. 13h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Orlando to Lihue Airport?

    Prices for flights from Orlando to Lihue Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Orlando to Lihue Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Orlando to Lihue Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Orlando to Lihue Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lihue Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Lihue Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Lihue Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Orlando to Lihue?

Best airlines flying from Orlando to Lihue

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to Lihue with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $460Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,649 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $473Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,164 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $496Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,359 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $534Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,064 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
  • United Airlines Flights From Orlando to Lihue

    United Airlines is one of the most popular airlines flying from Orlando to Lihue, operating 7 flights/week on average for this route. A good United Airlines flight deal for Orlando to Lihue starts from $496 round-trip, up to an average price of $754. Our users have rated United Airlines at 7.4/10.

Traveling to a place near Lihue?

Book flights to Lihue if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kapaa
Princeville
Koloa
Poipu
Hanalei

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Orlando to Lihue?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Orlando to Lihue. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Orlando to Lihue with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Lihue from Orlando which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Orlando to Lihue?

Once all potential Orlando to Lihue flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Orlando to Lihue right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Orlando to Lihue flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Lihue trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip to the United States