Cheap flights from Omaha to Orlando

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/1
Mon 11/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Orlando.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Omaha to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to Orlando
Best Price Found$62The best flight deal from Omaha to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $62
Fastest flight time2h 47mThe fastest flight from Omaha to Orlando takes 2h 47m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Omaha to Orlando on Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.
Airports in Orlando2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Omaha to Orlando?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Omaha is August. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando from Omaha?

Frontier

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Omaha to Orlando

What is the cheapest Omaha to Orlando flight route?

Omaha Eppley Airfield - Orlando Sanford Intl

Fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Orlando Sanford Intl for the best Omaha - Orlando flight prices

How far in advance should you book Omaha to Orlando flights?

16 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Omaha to Orlando is approximately 16 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Omaha to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Omaha to Orlando by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Nov 14
OMA5:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 45m
SFB8:03 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 18
SFB9:36 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 12m
OMA12:48 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Dec 4
OMA6:27 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
3h 07m
MCO9:34 amOrlando
Dec 11
MCO3:32 amOrlando
3h 28m
OMA7:00 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Feb 2
OMA8:08 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
8h 59m
2 stops
MCO5:07 pmOrlando
Feb 16
MCO7:50 amOrlando
3h 26m
OMA11:16 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Nov 6
OMA7:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 58m
MCO10:38 amOrlando
Nov 13
MCO3:32 amOrlando
3h 23m
OMA6:55 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Allegiant Air
Nov 14
OMA5:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 45m
SFB8:03 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 18
SFB9:36 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 12m
OMA12:48 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Feb 2
OMA8:08 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
16h 22m
1 stop
MCO12:30 amOrlando
Feb 16
MCO7:50 amOrlando
3h 26m
OMA11:16 amOmaha Eppley Airfield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Omaha to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from Omaha to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and Frontier
Frontier
Nov 6
OMA7:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 58m
MCO10:38 amOrlando
Allegiant Air
Nov 14
OMA5:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 45m
SFB8:03 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 8
OMA3:48 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
25h 03m
2 stops
MCO4:51 pmOrlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando from Omaha

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Omaha to Orlando
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
OMA6:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 45m
SFB9:03 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 7
SFB2:20 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 13m
OMA5:33 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Nov 6
OMA7:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 58m
MCO10:38 amOrlando
Nov 13
MCO3:32 amOrlando
3h 23m
OMA6:55 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Nov 6
OMA7:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 58m
MCO10:38 amOrlando
Nov 13
MCO3:32 amOrlando
3h 23m
OMA6:55 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Nov 6
OMA7:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 58m
MCO10:38 amOrlando
Nov 11
MCO1:20 amOrlando
5h 58m
1 stop
OMA7:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Nov 6
OMA7:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 58m
MCO10:38 amOrlando
Nov 14
MCO2:05 amOrlando
3h 22m
OMA5:27 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
OMA6:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
2h 45m
SFB9:03 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 7
SFB2:20 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 13m
OMA5:33 amOmaha Eppley Airfield

Best airlines flying from Omaha to Orlando

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to Orlando with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $68
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

The flight was a bit bumpy coming into San Diego, but that wasn't the crew's fault. They were professional, and even landed prior to the arrival time. Frontier may have a late boarding here and there, but they always make up the time and ensure safety of all passengers aboard their aircraft from ensuring the seatbelts are worn to making sure masks remain on during the duration of their flights. I will continue to fly with Frontier Airlines.

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $81
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Non stop flight with no issues. Wish they weren’t seasonal to Asheville

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $107
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Honestly the rows are too close together. I am 5’8” and it’s all I can do to lean forward and pull my backpack from under the seat in front of me. Otherwise everything was fine. No hiccups.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $107
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Orlando are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, Frontier, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to Orlando by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Orlando is 1201.2 mi. Flights usually cover this in 2h 42m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Orlando from Omaha Eppley Airfield right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Orlando within the United States

Most visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Orlando.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

Can I fly back to Omaha Eppley Airfield from Orlando?

Returning to Omaha Eppley Airfield from Orlando

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Omaha Eppley Airfield.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Omaha Eppley Airfield.

If you are planning to travel to Orlando at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Omaha to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Omaha to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time3h 18m
Cheapest price$142
Omaha to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time4h 11m
Cheapest price$153
Omaha to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time3h 01m
Cheapest price$157
Omaha to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time6h 24m
Cheapest price$168
Omaha to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time4h 29m
Cheapest price$195
Omaha to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time5h 17m
Cheapest price$235
Omaha to Daytona Beach Flights
Fastest flight time4h 37m
Cheapest price$236
Omaha to Key West Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price$288
Lincoln, Nebraska to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price$299