Cheap flights from Omaha to Cincinnati from $117

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Omaha to Cincinnati

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
4:37 pm - 11:23 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
5h 46m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
9:20 pm - 12:32 amCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
4h 12m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$233American Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Mon, Nov 9
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 2:22 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
7h 22m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
11:40 am - 6:30 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
7h 50m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$233American Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Wed, Nov 18
United Airlines Logo
6:43 pm - 11:42 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
3h 59m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
3:23 pm - 8:35 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
6h 12m1 stop Denver Intl
$233United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Fri, Nov 13
United Airlines Logo
3:29 pm - 9:01 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 32m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:45 am - 2:33 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
6h 48m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$233United Airlines
Sat, Dec 12 - Mon, Dec 14
Delta Logo
6:32 am - 11:52 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 20m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
12:19 pm - 4:52 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
5h 33m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$233Delta
Wed, Dec 16 - Fri, Dec 25
Delta Logo
6:50 am - 11:45 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
3h 55m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:19 am - 9:46 amCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
4h 27m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$233Delta
Tue, Nov 24 - Fri, Nov 27
Southwest Logo
1:05 pm - 10:05 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
8h 00m2 stops Chicago Midway Baltimore/Washington
Southwest Logo
7:30 pm - 10:35 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
4h 05m1 stop Chicago Midway
$238Southwest
Sat, Dec 12 - Mon, Dec 14
Southwest Logo
10:55 am - 3:25 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
3h 30m1 stop Chicago Midway
Southwest Logo
6:55 am - 1:50 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
7h 55m2 stops Nashville Intl Denver Intl
$238Southwest
Wed, Nov 11 - Wed, Nov 18
Frontier Logo
8:59 pm - 3:21 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
17h 22m1 stop Denver Intl
Frontier Logo
2:59 pm - 8:03 pmCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
30h 04m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Denver Intl
$294Frontier
Fri, Nov 6 - Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 am - 11:43 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
24h 13m2 stops Fort Lauderdale Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:47 am - 9:05 amCVG  Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
23h 18m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$343Multiple Airlines
Mon, Oct 26 - Thu, Oct 29

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Omaha to Cincinnati

Our best United Airlines deals on Omaha to Cincinnati flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 6
OMA6:43 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
3h 59m
1 stop
CVG11:42 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Nov 13
CVG3:23 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 12m
1 stop
OMA8:35 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$233
United Airlines
Nov 20
OMA6:03 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 53m
1 stop
CVG12:56 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Nov 23
CVG4:20 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 18m
1 stop
OMA7:38 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$315
United Airlines
Oct 26
OMA6:01 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 41m
1 stop
CVG11:42 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Nov 1
CVG5:20 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 03m
1 stop
OMA10:23 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
$435

Delta flights from Omaha to Cincinnati

Our best Delta deals on Omaha to Cincinnati flight tickets
Delta
Dec 17
OMA6:08 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
6h 58m
1 stop
CVG2:06 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Dec 25
CVG6:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 38m
1 stop
OMA11:38 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
$276
Delta
Dec 15
OMA6:08 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
6h 58m
1 stop
CVG2:06 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Dec 23
CVG6:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 52m
1 stop
OMA9:52 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
$290
Delta
Dec 20
OMA6:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 06m
1 stop
CVG11:24 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Dec 25
CVG6:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 38m
1 stop
OMA11:38 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
$291

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Omaha to Cincinnati that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Fri 11/6

4:37 pm-11:23 pm

1 stop5h 46m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Mon 11/9

9:20 pm-12:32 am

1 stop4h 12m

$233

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 11/11

6:00 am-2:22 pm

1 stop7h 22m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Wed 11/18

11:40 am-6:30 pm

1 stop7h 50m

$233

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Fri 11/6

6:43 pm-11:42 pm

1 stop3h 59m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Fri 11/13

3:23 pm-8:35 pm

1 stop6h 12m

$233

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sat 12/12

3:29 pm-9:01 pm

1 stop4h 32m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Mon 12/14

8:45 am-2:33 pm

1 stop6h 48m

$233

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 12/16

6:32 am-11:52 am

1 stop4h 20m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Fri 12/25

12:19 pm-4:52 pm

1 stop5h 33m

$233
Quickest round-trip

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 11/24

6:50 am-11:45 am

1 stop3h 55m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Fri 11/27

6:19 am-9:46 am

1 stop4h 27m

$233

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sat 12/12

1:05 pm-10:05 pm

2 stops8h 00m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Mon 12/14

7:30 pm-10:35 pm

1 stop4h 05m

$238

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 11/11

10:55 am-3:25 pm

1 stop3h 30m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Wed 11/18

6:55 am-1:50 pm

2 stops7h 55m

$238

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Fri 11/6

8:59 pm-3:21 pm

1 stop17h 22m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Fri 11/13

2:59 pm-8:03 pm

2 stops30h 04m

$294

OmahaCincinnati

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - CVG Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

OMACVG

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 10/26

10:30 am-11:43 am

2 stops24h 13m

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Thu 10/29

10:47 am-9:05 am

1 stop23h 18m

$343

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cincinnati from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to Cincinnati

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Omaha and Cincinnati?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $232 to $408.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $233.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cincinnati?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Cincinnati from Omaha, with most prices found around $278. If you aren’t able to travel to Cincinnati during the month of January, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $306.

How have Omaha to Cincinnati flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Omaha to Cincinnati flights are approximately 22% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Omaha to Cincinnati

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Omaha to Cincinnati according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Omaha to Cincinnati (OMA to CVG) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to Cincinnati

Best Price Found

$117

Fastest flight time

3h 53m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Cincinnati from Omaha in the past 72 hours is $117. The best round-trip flight deal from Omaha to Cincinnati found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $233.
The fastest flight from Omaha to Cincinnati takes 3h 53m
There are no direct flights from Omaha to Cincinnati. There are no popular flight routes from Omaha to Cincinnati.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Omaha to Cincinnati

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky by plane?

    The distance between Omaha Eppley Airfield and Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky is about 620.3 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 53m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport?

    Prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular airline from Omaha to Cincinnati?

Best airlines flying from Omaha to Cincinnati

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to Cincinnati with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
SouthwestPriceFrom $196Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,215 reviews
Search Southwest flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $232Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,169 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $235Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,365 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $295Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,653 reviews
Search Delta flights

Traveling to a place near Cincinnati?

Book flights to Cincinnati if you plan to visit one of these locations
Florence
Mason
Sharonville
Covington
Newport
Middletown
West Chester
Fairfield
Lawrenceburg
Blue Ash
Williamstown
Oxford
Hebron
Monroe
Dry Ridge
Trenton
Corinth
Bethel
Edgewood

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Omaha to Cincinnati?

It is quick and easy to find Omaha to Cincinnati flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cincinnati that suits you.

Can I find flights from Omaha to Cincinnati with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Omaha to Cincinnati flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Omaha to Cincinnati?

Once all potential Omaha to Cincinnati flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Omaha to Cincinnati right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Omaha to Cincinnati flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Cincinnati trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip to the United States