Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania from $111

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
8:29 pm - 6:32 pmOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-PHL Philadelphia
21h 03m2 stops Denver Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Frontier Logo
4:31 pm - 7:33 pmPHL  Philadelphia-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
28h 02m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Denver Intl
$191Frontier
Tue, Dec 1 - Tue, Dec 8
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 1:07 pmOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-PHL Philadelphia
6h 37m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:17 pm - 11:03 pmPHL  Philadelphia-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
6h 46m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$279Delta
Tue, Nov 10 - Tue, Nov 10
American Airlines Logo
6:08 pm - 12:22 amOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-AVP Wilkes-Barre Scranton
5h 14m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
2:40 pm - 9:35 pmAVP  Wilkes-Barre Scranton-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
7h 55m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$279American Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 2
Delta Logo
5:25 pm - 12:55 amOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-PHL Philadelphia
6h 30m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
7:19 am - 2:23 pmPHL  Philadelphia-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
8h 04m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$279Delta
Wed, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 14
American Airlines Logo
6:08 pm - 12:22 amOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-AVP Wilkes-Barre Scranton
5h 14m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 4:12 pmAVP  Wilkes-Barre Scranton-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
11h 12m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$284American Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 2
Frontier Logo
8:29 pm - 11:40 pmOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-PHL Philadelphia
26h 11m2 stops Denver Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Frontier Logo
12:31 pm - 7:34 pmPHL  Philadelphia-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
32h 03m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Denver Intl
$284Frontier
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Southwest Logo
5:20 am - 10:40 amOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-PIT Pittsburgh
4h 20m1 stop Chicago Midway
Southwest Logo
8:00 pm - 11:45 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
4h 45m1 stop Chicago Midway
$295Southwest
Mon, Nov 16 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:37 am - 8:39 amOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
22h 02m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:36 pm - 7:24 pmABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
51h 48m2 stops Orlando Denver Intl
$299Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Southwest Logo
3:15 pm - 11:15 pmOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-PHL Philadelphia
7h 00m1 stop Orlando
Southwest Logo
5:00 am - 11:10 amPHL  Philadelphia-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
7h 10m1 stop Denver Intl
$300Southwest
Thu, Dec 10 - Sun, Dec 13
United Airlines Logo
2:36 pm - 10:57 pmOKC  Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-PHL Philadelphia
7h 21m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
6:15 am - 11:40 amPHL  Philadelphia-OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
6h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$351United Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Fri, Nov 27

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Frontier flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania

Our best Frontier deals on Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania flight tickets
Frontier
Dec 1
OKC8:29 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
21h 03m
2 stops
PHL6:32 pmPhiladelphia
Dec 8
PHL4:31 pmPhiladelphia
28h 02m
2 stops
OKC7:33 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
$191
Frontier
Dec 9
OKC8:29 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
26h 11m
2 stops
PHL11:40 pmPhiladelphia
Dec 16
PHL12:31 pmPhiladelphia
32h 03m
2 stops
OKC7:34 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
$284
Frontier
Dec 19
OKC8:29 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
7h 42m
1 stop
PHL5:11 amPhiladelphia
Dec 22
PHL5:41 amPhiladelphia
38h 53m
2 stops
OKC7:34 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
$303

United Airlines flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania

Our best United Airlines deals on Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 23
OKC2:36 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
7h 21m
1 stop
PHL10:57 pmPhiladelphia
Nov 27
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
6h 25m
1 stop
OKC11:40 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
$351
United Airlines
Nov 19
OKC7:00 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
7h 47m
1 stop
PIT3:47 pmPittsburgh
Nov 21
PIT7:37 pmPittsburgh
5h 17m
1 stop
OKC11:54 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
$355
United Airlines
Nov 23
OKC1:38 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
8h 53m
2 stops
PHL11:31 pmPhiladelphia
Nov 27
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
6h 25m
1 stop
OKC11:40 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
$372

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Oklahoma CityPhiladelphia

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PHL Philadelphia

OKCPHL

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Tue 12/1

8:29 pm-6:32 pm

2 stops21h 03m

Philadelphia

Tue 12/8

4:31 pm-7:33 pm

2 stops28h 02m

$191

Oklahoma CityPhiladelphia

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PHL Philadelphia

OKCPHL

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Tue 11/10

5:30 am-1:07 pm

1 stop6h 37m

Philadelphia

Tue 11/10

5:17 pm-11:03 pm

1 stop6h 46m

$279

Oklahoma CityScranton

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - AVP Wilkes-Barre Scranton

OKCAVP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Wed 11/25

6:08 pm-12:22 am

1 stop5h 14m

Wilkes-Barre Scranton

Wed 12/2

2:40 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop7h 55m

$279

Oklahoma CityPhiladelphia

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PHL Philadelphia

OKCPHL

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Wed 11/11

5:25 pm-12:55 am

1 stop6h 30m

Philadelphia

Sat 11/14

7:19 am-2:23 pm

1 stop8h 04m

$279

Oklahoma CityScranton

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - AVP Wilkes-Barre Scranton

OKCAVP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Wed 11/25

6:08 pm-12:22 am

1 stop5h 14m

Wilkes-Barre Scranton

Wed 12/2

6:00 am-4:12 pm

2 stops11h 12m

$284

Oklahoma CityPhiladelphia

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PHL Philadelphia

OKCPHL

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Wed 12/9

8:29 pm-11:40 pm

2 stops26h 11m

Philadelphia

Wed 12/16

12:31 pm-7:34 pm

2 stops32h 03m

$284
Quickest round-trip

Oklahoma CityPittsburgh

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PIT Pittsburgh

OKCPIT

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Mon 11/16

5:20 am-10:40 am

1 stop4h 20m

Pittsburgh

Mon 11/23

8:00 pm-11:45 pm

1 stop4h 45m

$295

Oklahoma CityAllentown

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - ABE Allentown-Bethlehem

OKCABE

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Thu 11/12

9:37 am-8:39 am

1 stop22h 02m

Allentown-Bethlehem

Mon 11/16

4:36 pm-7:24 pm

2 stops51h 48m

$299

Oklahoma CityPhiladelphia

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PHL Philadelphia

OKCPHL

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Thu 12/10

3:15 pm-11:15 pm

1 stop7h 00m

Philadelphia

Sun 12/13

5:00 am-11:10 am

1 stop7h 10m

$300

Oklahoma CityPhiladelphia

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PHL Philadelphia

OKCPHL

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Mon 11/23

2:36 pm-10:57 pm

1 stop7h 21m

Philadelphia

Fri 11/27

6:15 am-11:40 am

1 stop6h 25m

$351

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Pennsylvania from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pennsylvania?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Pennsylvania from Oklahoma City, with most prices found around $371. If you don’t want to visit Pennsylvania in February, then you should wait until December to fly from Oklahoma City, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $382.

Can stopping save me money on Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania flights?

You could potentially save up to 36% on your flight if you consider stops on a Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania flight.

Cheap Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania

Best Price Found

$111

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Pennsylvania from Oklahoma City in the past 72 hours is $111. The best round-trip flight deal from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $191.
The fastest flight from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania takes 2h 40m
There are no direct flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania. There are no popular flight routes from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport to Pennsylvania?

    Prices for flights from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport to Pennsylvania are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport to Pennsylvania?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport to Pennsylvania?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport to Pennsylvania.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pennsylvania?

    The required travel and health documents for your Pennsylvania trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Pennsylvania. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $191Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,515 reviews
Search Frontier flights
DeltaPriceFrom $213Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,682 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $274Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,444 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $293Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,194 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $327Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,220 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania?

Finding the right flight to Pennsylvania from Oklahoma City is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Pennsylvania quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Pennsylvania from Oklahoma City on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania?

Once all potential Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Oklahoma City to Pennsylvania flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Pennsylvania trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/27
Fri 12/4

Find better results for your trip to Pennsylvania

Popular cities in Pennsylvania