Cheap flights from Norfolk to Columbus Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Norfolk to Columbus Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Norfolk to Columbus Airport
(ORF to CMH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to Columbus Airport
Best Price Found$93The best flight deal from Norfolk to Columbus Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $93
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Norfolk to Columbus Airport takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Norfolk to Columbus Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norfolk Airport - Columbus Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to Columbus Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norfolk to Columbus Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Columbus Airport from Norfolk is July. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Norfolk for Columbus Airport?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norfolk to Columbus Airport?

in the evening

Norfolk to Columbus Airport flights are approximately 39% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Columbus Airport from Norfolk?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Norfolk to Columbus Airport

How far in advance should you book Norfolk to Columbus Airport flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norfolk to Columbus Airport is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Norfolk to Columbus Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to Columbus Airport by changing tabs
Breeze Airways
Nov 4
ORF3:00 amNorfolk
1h 35m
CMH4:35 amColumbus
Nov 7
CMH8:35 amColumbus
1h 25m
ORF10:00 amNorfolk
Delta
Dec 9
ORF12:45 pmNorfolk
4h 57m
1 stop
CMH5:42 pmColumbus
Dec 12
CMH2:59 pmColumbus
4h 33m
1 stop
ORF7:32 pmNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
ORF2:05 amNorfolk
3h 53m
1 stop
CMH5:58 amColumbus
Oct 31
CMH9:35 amColumbus
1h 25m
ORF11:00 amNorfolk
Major Airline
Nov 17
ORF3:19 pmNorfolk
3h 39m
1 stop
CMH6:58 pmColumbus
Nov 19
CMH4:25 amColumbus
4h 02m
1 stop
ORF8:27 amNorfolk
American Airlines
Nov 12
ORF6:17 amNorfolk
4h 30m
1 stop
CMH10:47 amColumbus
Nov 19
CMH4:25 amColumbus
4h 02m
1 stop
ORF8:27 amNorfolk
Delta
Nov 11
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
6h 24m
1 stop
CMH6:59 pmColumbus
Nov 18
CMH2:59 pmColumbus
4h 43m
1 stop
ORF7:42 pmNorfolk

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norfolk to Columbus Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norfolk to Columbus Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Breeze Airways and United Airlines
United Airlines
Nov 26
ORF2:10 pmNorfolk
4h 14m
1 stop
CMH6:24 pmColumbus
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
ORF5:43 amNorfolk
14h 10m
1 stop
CMH7:53 pmColumbus
Breeze Airways
Nov 28
ORF2:00 amNorfolk
1h 35m
CMH3:35 amColumbus

Best airlines flying from Norfolk to Columbus Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norfolk to Columbus Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Norfolk to Columbus offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Norfolk to Columbus are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Norfolk to Columbus by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Norfolk to Columbus is 417.7 mi. 1h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Columbus from Norfolk right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Columbus within the United States

Most visitors from Norfolk need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Columbus.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norfolk must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Columbus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to quarantine after entering Columbus.

Can I fly back to Norfolk from Columbus?

Returning to Norfolk from Columbus

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbus must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Norfolk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbus are not required to quarantine after entering Norfolk.

If you are planning to travel to Columbus Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Similar Norfolk to Columbus Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norfolk to Columbus Airport route