Cheap flights from Norfolk to Providence

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Norfolk to Providence (ORF to PVD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to Providence
Best Price Found $215 The best flight deal from Norfolk to Providence found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $215
Fastest flight time 3h 33m The fastest flight from Norfolk to Providence takes 3h 33m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Norfolk to Providence. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norfolk - Providence-TFGreen.
Airports in Providence 1 airport There is 1 airport near Providence: Providence-TFGreen (PVD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to Providence

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Providence?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Providence from Norfolk is January. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Providence?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Providence?
in the afternoon
Norfolk to Providence flights are approximately 26% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Providence?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Norfolk to Providence
What is the cheapest route?
Norfolk - Providence-TFGreen
Fly from Norfolk to Providence-TFGreen for the best Norfolk - Providence flight prices
ORF
Norfolk
PVD
Providence-TFGreen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Providence?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norfolk to Providence is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Norfolk to Providence

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to Providence by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
17 Mar
1:49 am
ORF
Norfolk airport
6h 17m
1 Stop
PVD
8:06 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
19 Mar
3:08 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
ORF
7:52 pm
Norfolk airport
$215
Delta
Delta
02 Mar
12:32 pm
ORF
Norfolk airport
6h 43m
1 Stop
PVD
7:15 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
05 Mar
1:00 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 16m
1 Stop
ORF
6:16 am
Norfolk airport
$251
Delta
Delta
13 May
2:40 am
ORF
Norfolk airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
PVD
7:47 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
16 May
3:15 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
ORF
7:57 pm
Norfolk airport
$255
United Airlines
United Airlines
21 May
3:45 pm
ORF
Norfolk airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
PVD
7:40 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
United Airlines
25 May
3:45 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
3h 42m
1 Stop
ORF
7:27 pm
Norfolk airport
$537
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 May
4:14 pm
ORF
Norfolk airport
4h 18m
1 Stop
PVD
8:32 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
16 May
3:45 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
3h 42m
1 Stop
ORF
7:27 pm
Norfolk airport
$295
American Airlines
American Airlines
22 May
11:55 am
ORF
Norfolk airport
5h 36m
1 Stop
PVD
5:31 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
25 May
3:45 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
3h 42m
1 Stop
ORF
7:27 pm
Norfolk airport
$505

Alternative routes for Norfolk to Providence

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 23m
Cheapest price
$76
Washington to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 23m
Cheapest price
$136
Richmond, Virginia to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
Cheapest price
$137
Richmond, Virginia to New York Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 24m
Cheapest price
$157
Norfolk to New York Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
Cheapest price
$157
Norfolk to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 38m
Cheapest price
$169
Washington to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 32m
Cheapest price
$175
Norfolk to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 11m
Cheapest price
$175
Norfolk to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 33m
Cheapest price
$195
Richmond, Virginia to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 43m
Cheapest price
$217
View more

Flights from Norfolk to:

*Flight prices to Providence are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.