Cheap flights from New Orleans to Minneapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for New Orleans to Minneapolis (MSY to MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Orleans to Minneapolis
Best Price Found $77 The best flight deal from New Orleans to Minneapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $77
Fastest flight time 2h 41m The fastest flight from New Orleans to Minneapolis takes 2h 41m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from New Orleans to Minneapolis every day.
Airports in Minneapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Minneapolis: Minneapolis St Paul (MSP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Orleans to Minneapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Minneapolis?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Minneapolis from New Orleans is September. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Minneapolis?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Minneapolis?
at noon
New Orleans to Minneapolis flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Minneapolis?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New Orleans to Minneapolis
What is the cheapest route?
New Orleans Louis Armstrong - Minneapolis St Paul
Fly from New Orleans Louis Armstrong to Minneapolis St Paul for the best New Orleans - Minneapolis flight prices
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Minneapolis?
19 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from New Orleans to Minneapolis is approximately 19 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from New Orleans to Minneapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Orleans to Minneapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
24 Apr
3:25 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 41m
MSP
6:06 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
26 Apr
11:50 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 41m
MSY
2:31 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
$77
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
17 Apr
5:05 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 50m
MSP
7:55 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Spirit Airlines
20 Apr
8:45 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 47m
MSY
11:32 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
$93
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
28 Feb
4:05 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 50m
MSP
6:55 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Spirit Airlines
02 Mar
7:45 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 47m
MSY
10:32 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
$103
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
24 Apr
3:25 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 41m
MSP
6:06 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
26 Apr
11:50 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 41m
MSY
2:31 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
$77
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
30 Apr
3:15 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 41m
MSP
5:56 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
04 May
9:51 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 41m
MSY
12:32 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
$105
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
30 Apr
3:15 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 41m
MSP
5:56 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
03 May
12:00 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 41m
MSY
2:41 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
$117

Alternative routes for New Orleans to Minneapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Orleans to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 46m
Cheapest price
$76

Flights from New Orleans to:

*Flight prices to Minneapolis are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.