Cheap flights from Milan to Honolulu

Round-trip
Economy
Milan (MIL)
Honolulu (HNL)
Fri 6/11
Fri 6/18
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Milan to Honolulu
(MIL to HNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Honolulu
Best Price Found$1,207The best flight deal from Milan to Honolulu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,207
Fastest flight time25h 30mThe fastest flight from Milan to Honolulu takes 25h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Milan to Honolulu. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milan Malpensa - Honolulu, Bergamo Orio Al Serio - Honolulu and Milan Linate - Honolulu.
Airports in Honolulu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Honolulu: Honolulu (HNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Honolulu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Honolulu?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Honolulu from Milan is February. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Milan for Honolulu?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milan to Honolulu?

at noon
Milan to Honolulu flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest Milan to Honolulu flight route?

Bergamo Orio Al Serio - Honolulu
Fly from Bergamo Orio Al Serio to Honolulu for the best Milan - Honolulu flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Honolulu flights?

40 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Honolulu is approximately 40 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Milan to Honolulu

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Honolulu by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 2
MXP7:10 amMilan Malpensa
23h 08m
2 stops
HNL6:18 amHonolulu
Oct 20
HNL5:45 pmHonolulu
23h 20m
2 stops
MXP5:05 pmMilan Malpensa
Alitalia
Jul 30
LIN3:00 amMilan Linate
23h 41m
2 stops
HNL2:41 amHonolulu
Aug 6
HNL3:00 amHonolulu
23h 25m
2 stops
LIN2:25 amMilan Linate
American Airlines
Oct 5
LIN3:25 amMilan Linate
24h 13m
2 stops
HNL3:38 amHonolulu
Oct 21
HNL3:10 amHonolulu
23h 50m
2 stops
LIN3:00 amMilan Linate

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Honolulu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Honolulu, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
Jun 1
MXP6:50 amMilan Malpensa
22h 05m
2 stops
HNL4:55 amHonolulu
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
LIN6:55 amMilan Linate
22h 40m
2 stops
HNL5:35 amHonolulu
Multiple Airlines
Jun 1
LIN3:15 amMilan Linate
25h 40m
2 stops
HNL4:55 amHonolulu

Alternative routes for Milan to Honolulu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Hilo Flights
Fastest flight time
36h 40m
Cheapest price
$1,476

Flights to Honolulu from:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First