Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Indianapolis

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 9/29
Wed 10/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Jacksonville to Indianapolis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Jacksonville to Indianapolis
(JAX to IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jacksonville to Indianapolis
Best Price Found$80The best flight deal from Jacksonville to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $80
Fastest flight time1h 57mThe fastest flight from Jacksonville to Indianapolis takes 1h 57m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jacksonville to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jacksonville Airport - Indianapolis Airport.
Airports in Indianapolis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jacksonville to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jacksonville to Indianapolis?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Jacksonville is February. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Jacksonville for Indianapolis?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jacksonville to Indianapolis?

at noon

Jacksonville to Indianapolis flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis from Jacksonville?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Jacksonville to Indianapolis

What is the cheapest Jacksonville to Indianapolis flight route?

Jacksonville - Indianapolis

Fly from Jacksonville to Indianapolis for the best Jacksonville - Indianapolis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Jacksonville to Indianapolis flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jacksonville to Indianapolis is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Jacksonville to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jacksonville to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Nov 18
JAX3:39 amJacksonville
1h 57m
IND5:36 amIndianapolis
Nov 21
IND1:00 amIndianapolis
1h 54m
JAX2:54 amJacksonville
Allegiant Air
Nov 18
JAX3:39 amJacksonville
1h 57m
IND5:36 amIndianapolis
Nov 21
IND1:00 amIndianapolis
1h 54m
JAX2:54 amJacksonville
Allegiant Air
Nov 23
JAX10:05 amJacksonville
1h 57m
IND12:02 pmIndianapolis
Nov 29
IND7:09 amIndianapolis
1h 54m
JAX9:03 amJacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Nov 18
JAX3:29 pmJacksonville
4h 00m
1 stop
IND7:29 pmIndianapolis
Nov 21
IND1:00 amIndianapolis
1h 54m
JAX2:54 amJacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Nov 18
JAX3:19 pmJacksonville
4h 29m
1 stop
IND7:48 pmIndianapolis
Nov 21
IND1:00 amIndianapolis
1h 54m
JAX2:54 amJacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Nov 23
JAX12:00 amJacksonville
4h 37m
1 stop
IND4:37 amIndianapolis
Nov 29
IND7:09 amIndianapolis
1h 54m
JAX9:03 amJacksonville

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jacksonville to Indianapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jacksonville to Indianapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air, American Airlines and Major Airline
Allegiant Air
Nov 23
JAX10:05 amJacksonville
1h 57m
IND12:02 pmIndianapolis
Allegiant Air
Nov 23
JAX10:05 amJacksonville
1h 57m
IND12:02 pmIndianapolis
American Airlines
Nov 22
JAX3:19 pmJacksonville
4h 29m
1 stop
IND7:48 pmIndianapolis

Search last-minute flights to Indianapolis from Jacksonville

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jacksonville to Indianapolis
American Airlines
Sep 28
JAX8:10 amJacksonville
11h 49m
1 stop
IND7:59 pmIndianapolis
Oct 12
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
4h 47m
1 stop
JAX6:47 amJacksonville
American Airlines
Sep 28
JAX2:15 amJacksonville
10h 30m
2 stops
IND12:45 pmIndianapolis
Oct 12
IND8:09 amIndianapolis
6h 45m
1 stop
JAX2:54 pmJacksonville
American Airlines
Sep 30
JAX2:15 amJacksonville
11h 54m
2 stops
IND2:09 pmIndianapolis
Oct 7
IND8:09 amIndianapolis
6h 50m
1 stop
JAX2:59 pmJacksonville
American Airlines
Sep 28
JAX2:15 amJacksonville
10h 30m
2 stops
IND12:45 pmIndianapolis
Oct 12
IND2:29 amIndianapolis
8h 35m
2 stops
JAX11:04 amJacksonville
American Airlines
Sep 29
JAX8:10 amJacksonville
23h 17m
1 stop
IND7:27 amIndianapolis
Oct 7
IND2:22 pmIndianapolis
5h 39m
1 stop
JAX8:01 pmJacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
JAX2:50 pmJacksonville
16h 10m
2 stops
IND7:00 amIndianapolis
Oct 5
IND3:51 pmIndianapolis
13h 04m
1 stop
JAX4:55 amJacksonville

Best airlines flying from Jacksonville to Indianapolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jacksonville to Indianapolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $64
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

I like the fact y’all get me to my destination on time.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $84
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $99
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $108
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Jacksonville to Indianapolis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Jacksonville to Indianapolis are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Allegiant Air, Delta, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Allegiant Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Jacksonville to Indianapolis by plane?

    Indianapolis is 699.2 mi away from Jacksonville. 1h 57m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Indianapolis from Jacksonville right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Indianapolis within the United States

Most visitors from Jacksonville need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Indianapolis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Jacksonville must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Indianapolis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Jacksonville are not required to quarantine after entering Indianapolis.

Can I fly back to Jacksonville from Indianapolis?

Returning to Jacksonville from Indianapolis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Jacksonville.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis are not required to quarantine after entering Jacksonville.

If you are planning to travel to Indianapolis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Jacksonville to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 19m
Cheapest price$39
Fort Lauderdale to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 41m
Cheapest price$42
Tampa to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$53
Fort Myers to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 34m
Cheapest price$56
Pensacola to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time1h 59m
Cheapest price$65
Miami to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 36m
Cheapest price$109
West Palm Beach to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time4h 21m
Cheapest price$188
Tampa to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 54m
Cheapest price$196
Orlando to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 11m
Cheapest price$197